625 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
625 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
16595
Owner
LUCAS, LARRY CHARLES &
Total Market Value
$497,100
Appraisal
$497,100
PID
14510
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 7 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,500$117,600$497,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,500$117,600$497,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS, LARRY CHARLES &
LUCAS, PATRICIA ANN
Address625 COUNTRY CLUB RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3315
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4765/1
Sale Date08/22/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUCAS, LARRY CHARLES &$320,00014765/10108/22/2016160004765
EDEN, DOUGLAS B$355,50013858/0 06/11/20083858
PAIT, ADAIR R$375,000113178/0 12/18/200613178
GRIMSLEY, T EDWIN ESTATE OF$0180/0 05/25/200680
GRIMSLEY, T EDWIN ET UX$169,2001614/755 07/22/19970
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $430,060
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1748
Fin Basement Area437
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,748 1,748
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,748 0
DCKDeck 154 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 77 0
   4,167 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,500$117,600$497,100
2025$379,500$117,600$497,100
2025$379,500$117,600$497,100
2024$339,400$108,300$447,700
2024$339,400$108,300$447,700
2024$339,400$108,300$447,700
2024$339,400$108,300$447,700
2023$339,400$108,300$447,700
2023$339,400$108,300$447,700
2023$339,400$108,300$447,700
2023$339,400$108,300$447,700
2023$339,400$108,300$447,700
2022$319,300$84,900$404,200
2022$319,300$84,900$404,200
2022$319,300$84,900$404,200
2022$319,300$84,900$404,200
2021$319,300$84,900$404,200
2021$319,300$84,900$404,200
2021$319,300$84,900$404,200
2021$319,300$84,900$404,200
2020$258,100$75,700$333,800
2020$258,100$75,700$333,800
2020$258,100$75,700$333,800
2020$258,100$75,700$333,800
2019$258,100$75,700$333,800
2019$258,100$75,700$333,800
2019$258,100$75,700$333,800
2019$258,100$75,700$333,800
2019$271,000$75,700$346,700
2018$246,200$75,700$321,900
2018$246,200$75,700$321,900
2018$246,200$75,700$321,900
2017$246,200$75,700$321,900
2017$246,200$75,700$321,900
2017$246,200$75,700$321,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,500$117,600$497,100
2025$379,500$117,600$497,100
2025$379,500$117,600$497,100
2024$339,400$108,300$447,700
2024$339,400$108,300$447,700
2024$339,400$108,300$447,700
2024$339,400$108,300$447,700
2023$339,400$108,300$447,700
2023$339,400$108,300$447,700
2023$339,400$108,300$447,700
2023$339,400$108,300$447,700
2023$339,400$108,300$447,700
2022$319,300$84,900$404,200
2022$319,300$84,900$404,200
2022$319,300$84,900$404,200
2022$319,300$84,900$404,200
2021$319,300$84,900$404,200
2021$319,300$84,900$404,200
2021$319,300$84,900$404,200
2021$319,300$84,900$404,200
2020$258,100$75,700$333,800
2020$258,100$75,700$333,800
2020$258,100$75,700$333,800
2020$258,100$75,700$333,800
2019$258,100$75,700$333,800
2019$258,100$75,700$333,800
2019$258,100$75,700$333,800
2019$258,100$75,700$333,800
2019$271,000$75,700$346,700
2018$246,200$75,700$321,900
2018$246,200$75,700$321,900
2018$246,200$75,700$321,900
2017$246,200$75,700$321,900
2017$246,200$75,700$321,900
2017$246,200$75,700$321,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 7/ / Location : 625 COUNTRY CLUB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps