629 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
629 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
16596
Owner
RAND, LISA M
Total Market Value
$506,700
Appraisal
$506,700
PID
14511
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 8 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,100$117,600$506,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,100$117,600$506,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAND, LISA M
Address629 COUNTRY CLUB RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3315
Sale Price$342,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1588/1
Sale Date03/16/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAND, LISA M$342,50011588/10103/16/2020200001588
DAVIS, ELIZABETH M$312,00016332/ 0112/30/2014140006332
REYNOLDS, MELISSA C$310,00013295/0 07/05/20113295
DUCHNOWSKI, PETER J ET UX$389,90017878/0 07/01/20057878
BOYD, JAMES P ET UX$179,0601616/169 08/01/19970
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,504
Replacement Cost: $441,013
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,556 1,556
FUSFinished Upper Story 948 948
COVCovered Patio 192 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,556 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   4,868 2,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,100$117,600$506,700
2025$389,100$117,600$506,700
2025$389,100$117,600$506,700
2024$346,100$108,300$454,400
2024$346,100$108,300$454,400
2024$346,100$108,300$454,400
2024$346,100$108,300$454,400
2023$346,100$108,300$454,400
2023$346,100$108,300$454,400
2023$346,100$108,300$454,400
2023$346,100$108,300$454,400
2023$346,100$108,300$454,400
2022$264,600$84,900$349,500
2022$264,600$84,900$349,500
2022$264,600$84,900$349,500
2022$264,600$84,900$349,500
2021$264,600$84,900$349,500
2021$264,600$84,900$349,500
2021$264,600$84,900$349,500
2021$264,600$84,900$349,500
2020$247,800$69,100$316,900
2020$247,800$69,100$316,900
2020$247,800$69,100$316,900
2020$247,800$69,100$316,900
2019$247,800$69,100$316,900
2019$247,800$69,100$316,900
2019$247,800$69,100$316,900
2019$247,800$69,100$316,900
2019$247,800$69,100$316,900
2018$229,400$69,100$298,500
2018$229,400$69,100$298,500
2018$229,400$69,100$298,500
2017$229,400$69,100$298,500
2017$229,400$69,100$298,500
2017$229,400$69,100$298,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,100$117,600$506,700
2025$389,100$117,600$506,700
2025$389,100$117,600$506,700
2024$346,100$108,300$454,400
2024$346,100$108,300$454,400
2024$346,100$108,300$454,400
2024$346,100$108,300$454,400
2023$346,100$108,300$454,400
2023$346,100$108,300$454,400
2023$346,100$108,300$454,400
2023$346,100$108,300$454,400
2023$346,100$108,300$454,400
2022$264,600$84,900$349,500
2022$264,600$84,900$349,500
2022$264,600$84,900$349,500
2022$264,600$84,900$349,500
2021$264,600$84,900$349,500
2021$264,600$84,900$349,500
2021$264,600$84,900$349,500
2021$264,600$84,900$349,500
2020$247,800$69,100$316,900
2020$247,800$69,100$316,900
2020$247,800$69,100$316,900
2020$247,800$69,100$316,900
2019$247,800$69,100$316,900
2019$247,800$69,100$316,900
2019$247,800$69,100$316,900
2019$247,800$69,100$316,900
2019$247,800$69,100$316,900
2018$229,400$69,100$298,500
2018$229,400$69,100$298,500
2018$229,400$69,100$298,500
2017$229,400$69,100$298,500
2017$229,400$69,100$298,500
2017$229,400$69,100$298,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 8/ / Location : 629 COUNTRY CLUB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps