637 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
637 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
16598
Owner
SEALE, F ALLEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$515,400
Appraisal
$515,400
PID
14513
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 10 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$118,500$515,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$118,500$515,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEALE, F ALLEN ET UX
Address637 COUNTRY CLUB RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$389,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9199/0
Sale Date07/29/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEALE, F ALLEN ET UX$389,50019199/0 07/29/20059199
REIGEL, CRAIG A ET UX$290,00014483/0 04/28/20034483
DANIEL, FIELDING$198,0001626/492 11/24/19970
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $449,477
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
FUSFinished Upper Story 804 804
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 224 0
   3,036 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$118,500$515,400
2025$396,900$118,500$515,400
2025$396,900$118,500$515,400
2024$356,700$109,000$465,700
2024$356,700$109,000$465,700
2024$356,700$109,000$465,700
2024$356,700$109,000$465,700
2023$356,700$109,000$465,700
2023$356,700$109,000$465,700
2023$356,700$109,000$465,700
2023$356,700$109,000$465,700
2023$356,700$109,000$465,700
2022$321,600$85,500$407,100
2022$321,600$85,500$407,100
2022$321,600$85,500$407,100
2022$321,600$85,500$407,100
2021$321,600$85,500$407,100
2021$321,600$85,500$407,100
2021$321,600$85,500$407,100
2021$321,600$85,500$407,100
2020$247,800$76,700$324,500
2020$247,800$76,700$324,500
2020$247,800$76,700$324,500
2020$247,800$76,700$324,500
2019$247,800$76,700$324,500
2019$247,800$76,700$324,500
2019$247,800$76,700$324,500
2019$247,800$76,700$324,500
2019$247,800$76,700$324,500
2018$233,400$76,700$310,100
2018$233,400$76,700$310,100
2018$233,400$76,700$310,100
2017$233,400$76,700$310,100
2017$233,400$76,700$310,100
2017$233,400$76,700$310,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$118,500$515,400
2025$396,900$118,500$515,400
2025$396,900$118,500$515,400
2024$356,700$109,000$465,700
2024$356,700$109,000$465,700
2024$356,700$109,000$465,700
2024$356,700$109,000$465,700
2023$356,700$109,000$465,700
2023$356,700$109,000$465,700
2023$356,700$109,000$465,700
2023$356,700$109,000$465,700
2023$356,700$109,000$465,700
2022$321,600$85,500$407,100
2022$321,600$85,500$407,100
2022$321,600$85,500$407,100
2022$321,600$85,500$407,100
2021$321,600$85,500$407,100
2021$321,600$85,500$407,100
2021$321,600$85,500$407,100
2021$321,600$85,500$407,100
2020$247,800$76,700$324,500
2020$247,800$76,700$324,500
2020$247,800$76,700$324,500
2020$247,800$76,700$324,500
2019$247,800$76,700$324,500
2019$247,800$76,700$324,500
2019$247,800$76,700$324,500
2019$247,800$76,700$324,500
2019$247,800$76,700$324,500
2018$233,400$76,700$310,100
2018$233,400$76,700$310,100
2018$233,400$76,700$310,100
2017$233,400$76,700$310,100
2017$233,400$76,700$310,100
2017$233,400$76,700$310,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 10/ / Location : 637 COUNTRY CLUB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps