1032 RIDGEMERE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1032 RIDGEMERE LN
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
16599
Owner
RICHARDSON, NANCY ROSE
Total Market Value
$541,700
Appraisal
$541,700
PID
14514
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 11 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$118,600$541,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$118,600$541,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON, NANCY ROSE
Address1032 RIDGEMERE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3370
Sale Price$298,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0718/1
Sale Date02/03/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDSON, NANCY ROSE $298,00010718/10102/03/2020200000718
SCHULTZ, LAWRENCE D ET AL$281,00015081/10109/01/2016160005081
ESSERTIER, EDWARD P ET AL$0113074/0 12/13/200613074
BARROWS-ESSERTIER SHIRLEY FAYE ET$015084/0 05/08/20065084
ESSERTIER, EDWARD ET AL$410,000110618/0 08/29/200510618
COLVIN, EMILY R TEE$0112931/0 12/01/200412931
COLVIN, JOHN W ET UX$276,00017299/0 07/03/20037299
MERCIER, DENNIS G ET UX$188,00016273/0 11/29/20006273
MILLS, RONALD L$179,0001684/161 05/20/19990
SUTHERLAND, ANN T$169,5001562/334 09/12/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $439,265
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
FUSFinished Upper Story 948 948
CRLCrawl Space 1,476 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   4,600 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$118,600$541,700
2025$423,100$118,600$541,700
2025$423,100$118,600$541,700
2024$354,800$109,100$463,900
2024$354,800$109,100$463,900
2024$354,800$109,100$463,900
2024$354,800$109,100$463,900
2023$354,800$109,100$463,900
2023$354,800$109,100$463,900
2023$354,800$109,100$463,900
2023$354,800$109,100$463,900
2023$354,800$109,100$463,900
2022$276,900$85,500$362,400
2022$276,900$85,500$362,400
2022$276,900$85,500$362,400
2022$276,900$85,500$362,400
2021$276,900$85,500$362,400
2021$276,900$85,500$362,400
2021$276,900$85,500$362,400
2021$276,900$85,500$362,400
2020$268,300$76,800$345,100
2020$243,400$76,800$320,200
2020$243,400$76,800$320,200
2020$243,400$76,800$320,200
2019$243,400$76,800$320,200
2019$243,400$76,800$320,200
2019$243,400$76,800$320,200
2019$243,400$76,800$320,200
2019$243,400$76,800$320,200
2018$225,500$76,800$302,300
2018$225,500$76,800$302,300
2018$225,500$76,800$302,300
2017$225,500$76,800$302,300
2017$225,500$76,800$302,300
2017$225,500$76,800$302,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$118,600$541,700
2025$423,100$118,600$541,700
2025$423,100$118,600$541,700
2024$354,800$109,100$463,900
2024$354,800$109,100$463,900
2024$354,800$109,100$463,900
2024$354,800$109,100$463,900
2023$354,800$109,100$463,900
2023$354,800$109,100$463,900
2023$354,800$109,100$463,900
2023$354,800$109,100$463,900
2023$354,800$109,100$463,900
2022$276,900$85,500$362,400
2022$276,900$85,500$362,400
2022$276,900$85,500$362,400
2022$276,900$85,500$362,400
2021$276,900$85,500$362,400
2021$276,900$85,500$362,400
2021$276,900$85,500$362,400
2021$276,900$85,500$362,400
2020$268,300$76,800$345,100
2020$243,400$76,800$320,200
2020$243,400$76,800$320,200
2020$243,400$76,800$320,200
2019$243,400$76,800$320,200
2019$243,400$76,800$320,200
2019$243,400$76,800$320,200
2019$243,400$76,800$320,200
2019$243,400$76,800$320,200
2018$225,500$76,800$302,300
2018$225,500$76,800$302,300
2018$225,500$76,800$302,300
2017$225,500$76,800$302,300
2017$225,500$76,800$302,300
2017$225,500$76,800$302,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 11/ / Location : 1032 RIDGEMERE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps