1028 RIDGEMERE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1028 RIDGEMERE LN
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
16600
Owner
KRANS, MICHAEL M ET UX
Total Market Value
$443,000
Appraisal
$443,000
PID
14515
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 12 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$117,600$443,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$117,600$443,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRANS, MICHAEL M ET UX
Address1028 RIDGEMERE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$179,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6271/0
Sale Date11/29/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KRANS, MICHAEL M ET UX$179,00016271/0 11/29/20006271
MERCIER, DENNIS G$144,5000581/444 05/31/19960
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $368,654
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,564 1,564
OVROverhang 24 24
DCKDeck 112 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 76 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   2,344 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$117,600$443,000
2025$325,400$117,600$443,000
2025$325,400$117,600$443,000
2024$286,000$108,300$394,300
2024$286,000$108,300$394,300
2024$286,000$108,300$394,300
2024$286,000$108,300$394,300
2023$286,000$108,300$394,300
2023$286,000$108,300$394,300
2023$286,000$108,300$394,300
2023$286,000$108,300$394,300
2023$286,000$108,300$394,300
2022$257,600$84,900$342,500
2022$257,600$84,900$342,500
2022$257,600$84,900$342,500
2022$257,600$84,900$342,500
2021$257,600$84,900$342,500
2021$257,600$84,900$342,500
2021$257,600$84,900$342,500
2021$257,600$84,900$342,500
2020$215,600$75,700$291,300
2020$215,600$75,700$291,300
2020$215,600$75,700$291,300
2020$215,600$75,700$291,300
2019$215,600$75,700$291,300
2019$215,600$75,700$291,300
2019$215,600$75,700$291,300
2019$215,600$75,700$291,300
2019$215,400$75,700$291,100
2018$193,000$75,700$268,700
2018$193,000$75,700$268,700
2018$193,000$75,700$268,700
2017$193,000$75,700$268,700
2017$193,000$75,700$268,700
2017$193,000$75,700$268,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$117,600$443,000
2025$325,400$117,600$443,000
2025$325,400$117,600$443,000
2024$286,000$108,300$394,300
2024$286,000$108,300$394,300
2024$286,000$108,300$394,300
2024$286,000$108,300$394,300
2023$286,000$108,300$394,300
2023$286,000$108,300$394,300
2023$286,000$108,300$394,300
2023$286,000$108,300$394,300
2023$286,000$108,300$394,300
2022$257,600$84,900$342,500
2022$257,600$84,900$342,500
2022$257,600$84,900$342,500
2022$257,600$84,900$342,500
2021$257,600$84,900$342,500
2021$257,600$84,900$342,500
2021$257,600$84,900$342,500
2021$257,600$84,900$342,500
2020$215,600$75,700$291,300
2020$215,600$75,700$291,300
2020$215,600$75,700$291,300
2020$215,600$75,700$291,300
2019$215,600$75,700$291,300
2019$215,600$75,700$291,300
2019$215,600$75,700$291,300
2019$215,600$75,700$291,300
2019$215,400$75,700$291,100
2018$193,000$75,700$268,700
2018$193,000$75,700$268,700
2018$193,000$75,700$268,700
2017$193,000$75,700$268,700
2017$193,000$75,700$268,700
2017$193,000$75,700$268,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 12/ / Location : 1028 RIDGEMERE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps