1024 RIDGEMERE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1024 RIDGEMERE LN
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
16601
Owner
BAYNE, DOUGLAS D SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$454,500
Appraisal
$454,500
PID
14516
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 13 PLAT CAB 2/190-192 PLAT DB 651-390
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,900$117,600$454,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,900$117,600$454,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAYNE, DOUGLAS D SR ET UX
Address1024 RIDGEMERE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 507/0
Sale Date01/28/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAYNE, DOUGLAS D SR ET UX$350,0001507/0 01/28/2008507
REASONOVER, R LOUIS JR$01609/650 05/22/19970
REASONOVER, R LOUIS JR ET UX$35,0001609/650 05/22/19970
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,828
Replacement Cost: $381,719
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,818 1,818
OVROverhang 10 10
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 125 0
PTBBrick Patio 150 0
SCRScreened Porch 105 0
   2,714 1,828

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,900$117,600$454,500
2025$336,900$117,600$454,500
2025$336,900$117,600$454,500
2024$301,800$108,300$410,100
2024$301,800$108,300$410,100
2024$301,800$108,300$410,100
2024$301,800$108,300$410,100
2023$301,800$108,300$410,100
2023$301,800$108,300$410,100
2023$301,800$108,300$410,100
2023$301,800$108,300$410,100
2023$301,800$108,300$410,100
2022$272,000$84,900$356,900
2022$272,000$84,900$356,900
2022$272,000$84,900$356,900
2022$272,000$84,900$356,900
2021$272,000$84,900$356,900
2021$272,000$84,900$356,900
2021$272,000$84,900$356,900
2021$272,000$84,900$356,900
2020$227,000$75,700$302,700
2020$227,000$75,700$302,700
2020$227,000$75,700$302,700
2020$227,000$75,700$302,700
2019$227,000$75,700$302,700
2019$227,000$75,700$302,700
2019$227,000$75,700$302,700
2019$227,000$75,700$302,700
2019$218,000$75,700$293,700
2018$218,000$75,700$293,700
2018$218,000$75,700$293,700
2018$218,000$75,700$293,700
2017$218,000$75,700$293,700
2017$218,000$75,700$293,700
2017$218,000$75,700$293,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,900$117,600$454,500
2025$336,900$117,600$454,500
2025$336,900$117,600$454,500
2024$301,800$108,300$410,100
2024$301,800$108,300$410,100
2024$301,800$108,300$410,100
2024$301,800$108,300$410,100
2023$301,800$108,300$410,100
2023$301,800$108,300$410,100
2023$301,800$108,300$410,100
2023$301,800$108,300$410,100
2023$301,800$108,300$410,100
2022$272,000$84,900$356,900
2022$272,000$84,900$356,900
2022$272,000$84,900$356,900
2022$272,000$84,900$356,900
2021$272,000$84,900$356,900
2021$272,000$84,900$356,900
2021$272,000$84,900$356,900
2021$272,000$84,900$356,900
2020$227,000$75,700$302,700
2020$227,000$75,700$302,700
2020$227,000$75,700$302,700
2020$227,000$75,700$302,700
2019$227,000$75,700$302,700
2019$227,000$75,700$302,700
2019$227,000$75,700$302,700
2019$227,000$75,700$302,700
2019$218,000$75,700$293,700
2018$218,000$75,700$293,700
2018$218,000$75,700$293,700
2018$218,000$75,700$293,700
2017$218,000$75,700$293,700
2017$218,000$75,700$293,700
2017$218,000$75,700$293,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 13/ / Location : 1024 RIDGEMERE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps