1020 RIDGEMERE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1020 RIDGEMERE LN
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
16602
Owner
JONES, DOROTHY JEAN
Total Market Value
$462,400
Appraisal
$462,400
PID
14517
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 14 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$117,600$462,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$117,600$462,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, DOROTHY JEAN
Address1020 RIDGEMERE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3370
Sale Price$357,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5345/1
Sale Date10/07/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, DOROTHY JEAN $357,00015345/10110/07/2019190005345
LAGOS, WILLIAM J ET ALS $010099/10304/17/2019190000099
LAGOS, VENIZELOS$353,86310518/10101/31/2018180000518
HENDERSON, E MARK ET UX$295,00011153/10103/01/2016160001153
JENKINS, WILLIAM W ET UX$35,0001634/30 02/18/19980
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,883
Replacement Cost: $386,297
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,863 1,863
OVROverhang 20 20
DCKDeck 196 0
GARGarage 492 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   2,641 1,883

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$117,600$462,400
2025$344,800$117,600$462,400
2025$344,800$117,600$462,400
2024$305,300$108,300$413,600
2024$305,300$108,300$413,600
2024$305,300$108,300$413,600
2024$305,300$108,300$413,600
2023$305,300$108,300$413,600
2023$305,300$108,300$413,600
2023$305,300$108,300$413,600
2023$305,300$108,300$413,600
2023$305,300$108,300$413,600
2022$274,100$84,900$359,000
2022$274,100$84,900$359,000
2022$274,100$84,900$359,000
2022$274,100$84,900$359,000
2021$274,100$84,900$359,000
2021$274,100$84,900$359,000
2021$274,100$84,900$359,000
2021$274,100$84,900$359,000
2020$258,000$75,700$333,700
2020$258,000$75,700$333,700
2020$258,000$75,700$333,700
2020$258,000$75,700$333,700
2019$258,000$75,700$333,700
2019$258,000$75,700$333,700
2019$258,000$75,700$333,700
2019$258,000$75,700$333,700
2019$246,700$75,700$322,400
2018$220,600$75,700$296,300
2018$220,600$75,700$296,300
2018$220,600$75,700$296,300
2017$220,000$75,700$295,700
2017$220,000$75,700$295,700
2017$220,000$75,700$295,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$117,600$462,400
2025$344,800$117,600$462,400
2025$344,800$117,600$462,400
2024$305,300$108,300$413,600
2024$305,300$108,300$413,600
2024$305,300$108,300$413,600
2024$305,300$108,300$413,600
2023$305,300$108,300$413,600
2023$305,300$108,300$413,600
2023$305,300$108,300$413,600
2023$305,300$108,300$413,600
2023$305,300$108,300$413,600
2022$274,100$84,900$359,000
2022$274,100$84,900$359,000
2022$274,100$84,900$359,000
2022$274,100$84,900$359,000
2021$274,100$84,900$359,000
2021$274,100$84,900$359,000
2021$274,100$84,900$359,000
2021$274,100$84,900$359,000
2020$258,000$75,700$333,700
2020$258,000$75,700$333,700
2020$258,000$75,700$333,700
2020$258,000$75,700$333,700
2019$258,000$75,700$333,700
2019$258,000$75,700$333,700
2019$258,000$75,700$333,700
2019$258,000$75,700$333,700
2019$246,700$75,700$322,400
2018$220,600$75,700$296,300
2018$220,600$75,700$296,300
2018$220,600$75,700$296,300
2017$220,000$75,700$295,700
2017$220,000$75,700$295,700
2017$220,000$75,700$295,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 14/ / Location : 1020 RIDGEMERE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps