1012 RIDGEMERE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1012 RIDGEMERE LN
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
16604
Owner
CLARK, SHARON W
Total Market Value
$441,800
Appraisal
$441,800
PID
14519
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 16 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$117,900$441,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$117,900$441,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, SHARON W
Address1012 RIDGEMERE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$299,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3384/
Sale Date07/25/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, SHARON W$299,00013384/ 0107/25/2014140003384
BACON, POLLY ET AL$217,6001282/0 01/10/2003282
LONGWOOD HOMES INC$55,00017077/0 10/31/20017077
WHITE, LORETTA J$01110/0 06/15/2001110
LIPANI, MARILYN R ET VIR$35,0001688/91 06/24/19990
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,442
Replacement Cost: $354,796
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 184 0
   2,198 1,442

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$117,900$441,800
2025$323,900$117,900$441,800
2025$323,900$117,900$441,800
2024$290,000$108,600$398,600
2024$290,000$108,600$398,600
2024$290,000$108,600$398,600
2024$290,000$108,600$398,600
2023$290,000$108,600$398,600
2023$290,000$108,600$398,600
2023$290,000$108,600$398,600
2023$290,000$108,600$398,600
2023$290,000$108,600$398,600
2022$262,600$85,100$347,700
2022$262,600$85,100$347,700
2022$262,600$85,100$347,700
2022$262,600$85,100$347,700
2021$262,600$85,100$347,700
2021$262,600$85,100$347,700
2021$262,600$85,100$347,700
2021$262,600$85,100$347,700
2020$219,600$76,100$295,700
2020$219,600$76,100$295,700
2020$219,600$76,100$295,700
2020$219,600$76,100$295,700
2019$219,600$76,100$295,700
2019$219,600$76,100$295,700
2019$219,600$76,100$295,700
2019$219,600$76,100$295,700
2019$215,800$76,100$291,900
2018$193,900$76,100$270,000
2018$193,900$76,100$270,000
2018$193,900$76,100$270,000
2017$193,900$76,100$270,000
2017$193,900$76,100$270,000
2017$193,900$76,100$270,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$117,900$441,800
2025$323,900$117,900$441,800
2025$323,900$117,900$441,800
2024$290,000$108,600$398,600
2024$290,000$108,600$398,600
2024$290,000$108,600$398,600
2024$290,000$108,600$398,600
2023$290,000$108,600$398,600
2023$290,000$108,600$398,600
2023$290,000$108,600$398,600
2023$290,000$108,600$398,600
2023$290,000$108,600$398,600
2022$262,600$85,100$347,700
2022$262,600$85,100$347,700
2022$262,600$85,100$347,700
2022$262,600$85,100$347,700
2021$262,600$85,100$347,700
2021$262,600$85,100$347,700
2021$262,600$85,100$347,700
2021$262,600$85,100$347,700
2020$219,600$76,100$295,700
2020$219,600$76,100$295,700
2020$219,600$76,100$295,700
2020$219,600$76,100$295,700
2019$219,600$76,100$295,700
2019$219,600$76,100$295,700
2019$219,600$76,100$295,700
2019$219,600$76,100$295,700
2019$215,800$76,100$291,900
2018$193,900$76,100$270,000
2018$193,900$76,100$270,000
2018$193,900$76,100$270,000
2017$193,900$76,100$270,000
2017$193,900$76,100$270,000
2017$193,900$76,100$270,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 16/ / Location : 1012 RIDGEMERE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps