12346 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12346 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ H 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
1545
Owner
FINCHAM, TONY CARLIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$293,800
Appraisal
$293,800
PID
1452
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,300$119,500$293,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,300$119,500$293,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, TONY CARLIS ET UX
Address12346 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5109
Sale Price$153,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6069/1
Sale Date10/23/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, TONY CARLIS ET UX$153,00016069/10110/23/2015150006069
BYWATERS, MORTON DAVIS $010161/10407/27/2015150000161
BYWATERS, MORTON D ET UX$6,2500289/543 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $215,028
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 240 0
   1,248 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE48.00 UNITS$2001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED48.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD576.00 UNITS$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,300$119,500$293,800
2025$174,300$119,500$293,800
2025$174,300$119,500$293,800
2024$166,500$89,500$256,000
2024$166,500$89,500$256,000
2024$166,500$89,500$256,000
2024$166,500$89,500$256,000
2023$166,500$89,500$256,000
2023$166,500$89,500$256,000
2023$166,500$89,500$256,000
2023$166,500$89,500$256,000
2023$166,500$89,500$256,000
2022$120,900$74,500$195,400
2022$120,900$74,500$195,400
2022$120,900$74,500$195,400
2022$120,900$74,500$195,400
2021$120,900$74,500$195,400
2021$120,900$74,500$195,400
2021$120,900$74,500$195,400
2021$120,900$74,500$195,400
2020$109,900$62,900$172,800
2020$109,900$62,900$172,800
2020$109,900$62,900$172,800
2020$109,900$62,900$172,800
2019$109,900$62,900$172,800
2019$109,900$62,900$172,800
2019$109,900$62,900$172,800
2019$109,900$62,900$172,800
2019$87,400$59,600$147,000
2018$87,400$59,600$147,000
2018$87,400$59,600$147,000
2018$87,400$59,600$147,000
2017$87,400$59,600$147,000
2017$87,400$59,600$147,000
2017$87,400$59,600$147,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,300$119,500$293,800
2025$174,300$119,500$293,800
2025$174,300$119,500$293,800
2024$166,500$89,500$256,000
2024$166,500$89,500$256,000
2024$166,500$89,500$256,000
2024$166,500$89,500$256,000
2023$166,500$89,500$256,000
2023$166,500$89,500$256,000
2023$166,500$89,500$256,000
2023$166,500$89,500$256,000
2023$166,500$89,500$256,000
2022$120,900$74,500$195,400
2022$120,900$74,500$195,400
2022$120,900$74,500$195,400
2022$120,900$74,500$195,400
2021$120,900$74,500$195,400
2021$120,900$74,500$195,400
2021$120,900$74,500$195,400
2021$120,900$74,500$195,400
2020$109,900$62,900$172,800
2020$109,900$62,900$172,800
2020$109,900$62,900$172,800
2020$109,900$62,900$172,800
2019$109,900$62,900$172,800
2019$109,900$62,900$172,800
2019$109,900$62,900$172,800
2019$109,900$62,900$172,800
2019$87,400$59,600$147,000
2018$87,400$59,600$147,000
2018$87,400$59,600$147,000
2018$87,400$59,600$147,000
2017$87,400$59,600$147,000
2017$87,400$59,600$147,000
2017$87,400$59,600$147,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ H 1/ 2/ / Location : 12346 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps