1801 MONTPELIER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1801 MONTPELIER CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
16605
Owner
SMILEY, PERRY ET UX
Total Market Value
$468,400
Appraisal
$468,400
PID
14520
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 17 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,500$118,900$468,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,500$118,900$468,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMILEY, PERRY ET UX
Address1801 MONTPELIER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3372
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4421/1
Sale Date08/11/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMILEY, PERRY ET UX$270,00014421/10108/11/2015150004421
WHITE, PAULA ANN$010109/10405/21/2015150000109
WHITE, ROGER C ET UX$240,00013857/0 08/04/20113857
RUDD, WILLIAM R ET ALS$35,0001606/615 04/15/19970
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $391,142
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,658 1,658
OVROverhang 14 14
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 828 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
PTOPatio 356 0
   3,082 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,500$118,900$468,400
2025$349,500$118,900$468,400
2025$349,500$118,900$468,400
2024$308,900$109,500$418,400
2024$308,900$109,500$418,400
2024$308,900$109,500$418,400
2024$308,900$109,500$418,400
2023$308,900$109,500$418,400
2023$308,900$109,500$418,400
2023$308,900$109,500$418,400
2023$308,900$109,500$418,400
2023$308,900$109,500$418,400
2022$281,700$85,800$367,500
2022$281,700$85,800$367,500
2022$281,700$85,800$367,500
2022$281,700$85,800$367,500
2021$281,700$85,800$367,500
2021$281,700$85,800$367,500
2021$281,700$85,800$367,500
2021$281,700$85,800$367,500
2020$212,700$77,200$289,900
2020$212,700$77,200$289,900
2020$212,700$77,200$289,900
2020$212,700$77,200$289,900
2019$212,700$77,200$289,900
2019$212,700$77,200$289,900
2019$212,700$77,200$289,900
2019$212,700$77,200$289,900
2019$216,300$77,200$293,500
2018$211,800$77,200$289,000
2018$211,800$77,200$289,000
2018$211,800$77,200$289,000
2017$211,800$77,200$289,000
2017$211,800$77,200$289,000
2017$211,800$77,200$289,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,500$118,900$468,400
2025$349,500$118,900$468,400
2025$349,500$118,900$468,400
2024$308,900$109,500$418,400
2024$308,900$109,500$418,400
2024$308,900$109,500$418,400
2024$308,900$109,500$418,400
2023$308,900$109,500$418,400
2023$308,900$109,500$418,400
2023$308,900$109,500$418,400
2023$308,900$109,500$418,400
2023$308,900$109,500$418,400
2022$281,700$85,800$367,500
2022$281,700$85,800$367,500
2022$281,700$85,800$367,500
2022$281,700$85,800$367,500
2021$281,700$85,800$367,500
2021$281,700$85,800$367,500
2021$281,700$85,800$367,500
2021$281,700$85,800$367,500
2020$212,700$77,200$289,900
2020$212,700$77,200$289,900
2020$212,700$77,200$289,900
2020$212,700$77,200$289,900
2019$212,700$77,200$289,900
2019$212,700$77,200$289,900
2019$212,700$77,200$289,900
2019$212,700$77,200$289,900
2019$216,300$77,200$293,500
2018$211,800$77,200$289,000
2018$211,800$77,200$289,000
2018$211,800$77,200$289,000
2017$211,800$77,200$289,000
2017$211,800$77,200$289,000
2017$211,800$77,200$289,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 17/ / Location : 1801 MONTPELIER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps