1805 MONTPELIER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1805 MONTPELIER CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
16606
Owner
BRIDGES, MICHAEL LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$429,900
Appraisal
$429,900
PID
14521
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 18 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$118,500$429,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$118,500$429,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIDGES, MICHAEL LEE ET UX
Address147 HISTORIC LN

MINERAL, VA 23117-4474
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6906/1
Sale Date12/16/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRIDGES, MICHAEL LEE ET UX $016906/11312/16/2022220006906
BRIDGES, MICHAEL LEE ET UX $016905/10112/16/2022220006905
BRIDGES, LINDA SCHAEFFER $010254/10312/09/2021210000254
SCHAEFFER, DOROTHY O'B$139,5001686/747 06/14/19990
YATES, GREGORY M ET AL$122,2311620/723 09/26/19970
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $352,728
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
CRLCrawl Space 1,524 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   3,580 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$118,500$429,900
2025$311,400$118,500$429,900
2025$311,400$118,500$429,900
2024$280,100$109,000$389,100
2024$280,100$109,000$389,100
2024$280,100$109,000$389,100
2024$280,100$109,000$389,100
2023$280,100$109,000$389,100
2023$280,100$109,000$389,100
2023$280,100$109,000$389,100
2023$280,100$109,000$389,100
2023$280,100$109,000$389,100
2022$250,600$85,500$336,100
2022$250,600$85,500$336,100
2022$250,600$85,500$336,100
2022$250,600$85,500$336,100
2021$250,600$85,500$336,100
2021$250,600$85,500$336,100
2021$250,600$85,500$336,100
2021$250,600$85,500$336,100
2020$193,400$76,700$270,100
2020$193,400$76,700$270,100
2020$193,400$76,700$270,100
2020$193,400$76,700$270,100
2019$193,400$76,700$270,100
2019$193,400$76,700$270,100
2019$193,400$76,700$270,100
2019$193,400$76,700$270,100
2019$192,000$76,700$268,700
2018$186,900$76,700$263,600
2018$186,900$76,700$263,600
2018$186,900$76,700$263,600
2017$186,900$76,700$263,600
2017$186,900$76,700$263,600
2017$186,900$76,700$263,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$118,500$429,900
2025$311,400$118,500$429,900
2025$311,400$118,500$429,900
2024$280,100$109,000$389,100
2024$280,100$109,000$389,100
2024$280,100$109,000$389,100
2024$280,100$109,000$389,100
2023$280,100$109,000$389,100
2023$280,100$109,000$389,100
2023$280,100$109,000$389,100
2023$280,100$109,000$389,100
2023$280,100$109,000$389,100
2022$250,600$85,500$336,100
2022$250,600$85,500$336,100
2022$250,600$85,500$336,100
2022$250,600$85,500$336,100
2021$250,600$85,500$336,100
2021$250,600$85,500$336,100
2021$250,600$85,500$336,100
2021$250,600$85,500$336,100
2020$193,400$76,700$270,100
2020$193,400$76,700$270,100
2020$193,400$76,700$270,100
2020$193,400$76,700$270,100
2019$193,400$76,700$270,100
2019$193,400$76,700$270,100
2019$193,400$76,700$270,100
2019$193,400$76,700$270,100
2019$192,000$76,700$268,700
2018$186,900$76,700$263,600
2018$186,900$76,700$263,600
2018$186,900$76,700$263,600
2017$186,900$76,700$263,600
2017$186,900$76,700$263,600
2017$186,900$76,700$263,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 18/ / Location : 1805 MONTPELIER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps