1813 MONTPELIER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1813 MONTPELIER CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
16608
Owner
MORTON, GREGORY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$442,200
Appraisal
$442,200
PID
14523
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 20 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,500$112,700$442,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,500$112,700$442,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTON, GREGORY A ET UX
Address1813 MONTPELIER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3372
Sale Price$319,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1504/1
Sale Date04/03/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORTON, GREGORY A ET UX $319,00011504/10104/03/2019190001504
GERSTL, HANS $269,40011310/10103/15/2017170001310
RITENOUR, DEBORAH J$020002/10301/08/2016160000002
ASHCRAFT, MELVIN L$329,50019133/0 07/29/20059133
SEALE, FRANK ALLEN ET UX$137,5001729/415 08/31/20000
TROILO, JOSEPH A JR ET UX$134,0001639/562 04/06/19980
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $348,934
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
CRLCrawl Space 1,488 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   3,568 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,500$112,700$442,200
2025$329,500$112,700$442,200
2025$329,500$112,700$442,200
2024$302,200$103,800$406,000
2024$302,200$103,800$406,000
2024$302,200$103,800$406,000
2024$302,200$103,800$406,000
2023$302,200$103,800$406,000
2023$302,200$103,800$406,000
2023$302,200$103,800$406,000
2023$302,200$103,800$406,000
2023$302,200$103,800$406,000
2022$270,700$81,400$352,100
2022$270,700$81,400$352,100
2022$270,700$81,400$352,100
2022$270,700$81,400$352,100
2021$270,700$81,400$352,100
2021$270,700$81,400$352,100
2021$270,700$81,400$352,100
2021$270,700$81,400$352,100
2020$210,700$72,900$283,600
2020$210,700$72,900$283,600
2020$210,700$72,900$283,600
2020$210,700$72,900$283,600
2019$210,700$72,900$283,600
2019$210,700$72,900$283,600
2019$191,700$72,900$264,600
2019$191,700$72,900$264,600
2019$189,500$72,900$262,400
2018$184,600$72,900$257,500
2018$184,600$72,900$257,500
2018$184,600$72,900$257,500
2017$184,600$72,900$257,500
2017$184,600$72,900$257,500
2017$184,600$72,900$257,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,500$112,700$442,200
2025$329,500$112,700$442,200
2025$329,500$112,700$442,200
2024$302,200$103,800$406,000
2024$302,200$103,800$406,000
2024$302,200$103,800$406,000
2024$302,200$103,800$406,000
2023$302,200$103,800$406,000
2023$302,200$103,800$406,000
2023$302,200$103,800$406,000
2023$302,200$103,800$406,000
2023$302,200$103,800$406,000
2022$270,700$81,400$352,100
2022$270,700$81,400$352,100
2022$270,700$81,400$352,100
2022$270,700$81,400$352,100
2021$270,700$81,400$352,100
2021$270,700$81,400$352,100
2021$270,700$81,400$352,100
2021$270,700$81,400$352,100
2020$210,700$72,900$283,600
2020$210,700$72,900$283,600
2020$210,700$72,900$283,600
2020$210,700$72,900$283,600
2019$210,700$72,900$283,600
2019$210,700$72,900$283,600
2019$191,700$72,900$264,600
2019$191,700$72,900$264,600
2019$189,500$72,900$262,400
2018$184,600$72,900$257,500
2018$184,600$72,900$257,500
2018$184,600$72,900$257,500
2017$184,600$72,900$257,500
2017$184,600$72,900$257,500
2017$184,600$72,900$257,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 20/ / Location : 1813 MONTPELIER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps