1004 RIDGEMERE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1004 RIDGEMERE LN
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
16609
Owner
DEAL, GARY M ET UX
Total Market Value
$442,300
Appraisal
$442,300
PID
14524
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 21 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$113,500$442,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$113,500$442,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAL, GARY M ET UX
Address1004 RIDGEMERE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3369
Sale Price$172,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2226/0
Sale Date05/06/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAL, GARY M ET UX$172,50012226/0 05/06/20112226
GRAY, STEVE A ET AL$225,00014253/0 04/22/20034253
CHAPMAN, KEITH A ET UX$139,8001687/254 06/16/19990
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $360,262
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,496 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$113,500$442,300
2025$328,800$113,500$442,300
2025$328,800$113,500$442,300
2024$281,300$104,500$385,800
2024$281,300$104,500$385,800
2024$281,300$104,500$385,800
2024$281,300$104,500$385,800
2023$281,300$104,500$385,800
2023$281,300$104,500$385,800
2023$281,300$104,500$385,800
2023$281,300$104,500$385,800
2023$281,300$104,500$385,800
2022$234,500$82,000$316,500
2022$234,500$82,000$316,500
2022$234,500$82,000$316,500
2022$234,500$82,000$316,500
2021$234,500$82,000$316,500
2021$234,500$82,000$316,500
2021$234,500$82,000$316,500
2021$234,500$82,000$316,500
2020$178,800$73,900$252,700
2020$178,800$73,900$252,700
2020$178,800$73,900$252,700
2020$178,800$73,900$252,700
2019$178,800$73,900$252,700
2019$178,800$73,900$252,700
2019$178,800$73,900$252,700
2019$178,800$73,900$252,700
2019$176,800$73,900$250,700
2018$168,500$73,900$242,400
2018$168,500$73,900$242,400
2018$168,500$73,900$242,400
2017$168,500$73,900$242,400
2017$168,500$73,900$242,400
2017$168,500$73,900$242,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$113,500$442,300
2025$328,800$113,500$442,300
2025$328,800$113,500$442,300
2024$281,300$104,500$385,800
2024$281,300$104,500$385,800
2024$281,300$104,500$385,800
2024$281,300$104,500$385,800
2023$281,300$104,500$385,800
2023$281,300$104,500$385,800
2023$281,300$104,500$385,800
2023$281,300$104,500$385,800
2023$281,300$104,500$385,800
2022$234,500$82,000$316,500
2022$234,500$82,000$316,500
2022$234,500$82,000$316,500
2022$234,500$82,000$316,500
2021$234,500$82,000$316,500
2021$234,500$82,000$316,500
2021$234,500$82,000$316,500
2021$234,500$82,000$316,500
2020$178,800$73,900$252,700
2020$178,800$73,900$252,700
2020$178,800$73,900$252,700
2020$178,800$73,900$252,700
2019$178,800$73,900$252,700
2019$178,800$73,900$252,700
2019$178,800$73,900$252,700
2019$178,800$73,900$252,700
2019$176,800$73,900$250,700
2018$168,500$73,900$242,400
2018$168,500$73,900$242,400
2018$168,500$73,900$242,400
2017$168,500$73,900$242,400
2017$168,500$73,900$242,400
2017$168,500$73,900$242,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 21/ / Location : 1004 RIDGEMERE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps