1000 RIDGEMERE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1000 RIDGEMERE LN
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 22/ /
Acct#
16610
Owner
GARR, MARJORIE A
Total Market Value
$478,100
Appraisal
$478,100
PID
14525
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 22 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$118,200$478,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$118,200$478,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARR, MARJORIE A
Address1000 RIDGEMERE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3369
Sale Price$29,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 629/700
Sale Date12/31/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARR, MARJORIE A$29,9001629/700 12/31/19970
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,190
Replacement Cost: $403,275
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FUSFinished Upper Story 872 872
OVROverhang 26 26
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   2,868 2,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$118,200$478,100
2025$359,900$118,200$478,100
2025$359,900$118,200$478,100
2024$319,400$108,800$428,200
2024$319,400$108,800$428,200
2024$319,400$108,800$428,200
2024$319,400$108,800$428,200
2023$319,400$108,800$428,200
2023$319,400$108,800$428,200
2023$319,400$108,800$428,200
2023$319,400$108,800$428,200
2023$319,400$108,800$428,200
2022$251,300$85,300$336,600
2022$251,300$85,300$336,600
2022$251,300$85,300$336,600
2022$251,300$85,300$336,600
2021$251,300$85,300$336,600
2021$251,300$85,300$336,600
2021$251,300$85,300$336,600
2021$251,300$85,300$336,600
2020$245,500$76,400$321,900
2020$221,600$76,400$298,000
2020$221,600$76,400$298,000
2020$221,600$76,400$298,000
2019$221,600$76,400$298,000
2019$221,600$76,400$298,000
2019$221,600$76,400$298,000
2019$221,600$76,400$298,000
2019$221,600$76,400$298,000
2018$205,400$76,400$281,800
2018$205,400$76,400$281,800
2018$205,400$76,400$281,800
2017$205,400$76,400$281,800
2017$205,400$76,400$281,800
2017$205,400$76,400$281,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$118,200$478,100
2025$359,900$118,200$478,100
2025$359,900$118,200$478,100
2024$319,400$108,800$428,200
2024$319,400$108,800$428,200
2024$319,400$108,800$428,200
2024$319,400$108,800$428,200
2023$319,400$108,800$428,200
2023$319,400$108,800$428,200
2023$319,400$108,800$428,200
2023$319,400$108,800$428,200
2023$319,400$108,800$428,200
2022$251,300$85,300$336,600
2022$251,300$85,300$336,600
2022$251,300$85,300$336,600
2022$251,300$85,300$336,600
2021$251,300$85,300$336,600
2021$251,300$85,300$336,600
2021$251,300$85,300$336,600
2021$251,300$85,300$336,600
2020$245,500$76,400$321,900
2020$221,600$76,400$298,000
2020$221,600$76,400$298,000
2020$221,600$76,400$298,000
2019$221,600$76,400$298,000
2019$221,600$76,400$298,000
2019$221,600$76,400$298,000
2019$221,600$76,400$298,000
2019$221,600$76,400$298,000
2018$205,400$76,400$281,800
2018$205,400$76,400$281,800
2018$205,400$76,400$281,800
2017$205,400$76,400$281,800
2017$205,400$76,400$281,800
2017$205,400$76,400$281,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 22/ / Location : 1000 RIDGEMERE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps