1001 RIDGEMERE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1001 RIDGEMERE LN
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
16611
Owner
JENKINS, FRANKLIN K ET UX
Total Market Value
$437,900
Appraisal
$437,900
PID
14526
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 23 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$118,400$437,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$118,400$437,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, FRANKLIN K ET UX
Address1001 RIDGEMERE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3371
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3283/1
Sale Date06/16/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, FRANKLIN K ET UX$280,00013283/10106/16/2016160003283
RYDER, EUGENE F ET UX$169,3451718/797 05/15/20000
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $353,880
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
CRLCrawl Space 1,524 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
SCRScreened Porch 96 0
   3,580 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$118,400$437,900
2025$319,500$118,400$437,900
2025$319,500$118,400$437,900
2024$286,900$109,000$395,900
2024$286,900$109,000$395,900
2024$286,900$109,000$395,900
2024$286,900$109,000$395,900
2023$286,900$109,000$395,900
2023$286,900$109,000$395,900
2023$286,900$109,000$395,900
2023$286,900$109,000$395,900
2023$286,900$109,000$395,900
2022$256,900$85,400$342,300
2022$256,900$85,400$342,300
2022$256,900$85,400$342,300
2022$256,900$85,400$342,300
2021$256,900$85,400$342,300
2021$256,900$85,400$342,300
2021$256,900$85,400$342,300
2021$256,900$85,400$342,300
2020$198,400$76,600$275,000
2020$198,400$76,600$275,000
2020$198,400$76,600$275,000
2020$198,400$76,600$275,000
2019$198,400$76,600$275,000
2019$198,400$76,600$275,000
2019$198,400$76,600$275,000
2019$198,400$76,600$275,000
2019$196,900$76,600$273,500
2018$191,800$76,600$268,400
2018$191,800$76,600$268,400
2018$191,800$76,600$268,400
2017$191,800$76,600$268,400
2017$191,800$76,600$268,400
2017$191,800$76,600$268,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$118,400$437,900
2025$319,500$118,400$437,900
2025$319,500$118,400$437,900
2024$286,900$109,000$395,900
2024$286,900$109,000$395,900
2024$286,900$109,000$395,900
2024$286,900$109,000$395,900
2023$286,900$109,000$395,900
2023$286,900$109,000$395,900
2023$286,900$109,000$395,900
2023$286,900$109,000$395,900
2023$286,900$109,000$395,900
2022$256,900$85,400$342,300
2022$256,900$85,400$342,300
2022$256,900$85,400$342,300
2022$256,900$85,400$342,300
2021$256,900$85,400$342,300
2021$256,900$85,400$342,300
2021$256,900$85,400$342,300
2021$256,900$85,400$342,300
2020$198,400$76,600$275,000
2020$198,400$76,600$275,000
2020$198,400$76,600$275,000
2020$198,400$76,600$275,000
2019$198,400$76,600$275,000
2019$198,400$76,600$275,000
2019$198,400$76,600$275,000
2019$198,400$76,600$275,000
2019$196,900$76,600$273,500
2018$191,800$76,600$268,400
2018$191,800$76,600$268,400
2018$191,800$76,600$268,400
2017$191,800$76,600$268,400
2017$191,800$76,600$268,400
2017$191,800$76,600$268,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 23/ / Location : 1001 RIDGEMERE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps