1012 GOLF DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1012 GOLF DR
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 25/ /
Acct#
16613
Owner
BEAVERS, PATRICIA LEE
Total Market Value
$499,000
Appraisal
$499,000
PID
14528
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 25 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,900$118,100$499,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,900$118,100$499,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAVERS, PATRICIA LEE
Address1012 GOLF DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3365
Sale Price$460,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3487/1
Sale Date05/23/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEAVERS, PATRICIA LEE $460,00013487/10105/23/2022220003487
OWENS, WILLIAM L JR ET UX$175,00011688/0 03/30/20011688
MEHL, ELMER E ET UX$163,00015761/0 10/31/20005761
WOOD, WILLIS J ET AL TEE$31,0001655/225 08/25/19980
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,138
Replacement Cost: $426,882
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,788 1,788
FUSFinished Upper Story 350 350
CRLCrawl Space 1,440 0
DCKDeck 80 0
GARGarage 575 0
OPROpen Porch 63 0
   4,296 2,138

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,900$118,100$499,000
2025$380,900$118,100$499,000
2025$380,900$118,100$499,000
2024$341,800$108,700$450,500
2024$341,800$108,700$450,500
2024$341,800$108,700$450,500
2024$341,800$108,700$450,500
2023$341,800$108,700$450,500
2023$341,800$108,700$450,500
2023$341,800$108,700$450,500
2023$341,800$108,700$450,500
2023$341,800$108,700$450,500
2022$418,400$85,200$503,600
2022$307,400$85,200$392,600
2022$307,400$85,200$392,600
2022$282,500$85,200$367,700
2021$282,500$85,200$367,700
2021$282,500$85,200$367,700
2021$282,500$85,200$367,700
2021$282,500$85,200$367,700
2020$233,800$76,200$310,000
2020$233,800$76,200$310,000
2020$233,800$76,200$310,000
2020$233,800$76,200$310,000
2019$233,800$76,200$310,000
2019$233,800$76,200$310,000
2019$233,800$76,200$310,000
2019$233,800$76,200$310,000
2019$234,000$76,200$310,200
2018$210,600$76,200$286,800
2018$210,600$76,200$286,800
2018$210,600$76,200$286,800
2017$210,600$76,200$286,800
2017$210,600$76,200$286,800
2017$210,600$76,200$286,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,900$118,100$499,000
2025$380,900$118,100$499,000
2025$380,900$118,100$499,000
2024$341,800$108,700$450,500
2024$341,800$108,700$450,500
2024$341,800$108,700$450,500
2024$341,800$108,700$450,500
2023$341,800$108,700$450,500
2023$341,800$108,700$450,500
2023$341,800$108,700$450,500
2023$341,800$108,700$450,500
2023$341,800$108,700$450,500
2022$418,400$85,200$503,600
2022$307,400$85,200$392,600
2022$307,400$85,200$392,600
2022$282,500$85,200$367,700
2021$282,500$85,200$367,700
2021$282,500$85,200$367,700
2021$282,500$85,200$367,700
2021$282,500$85,200$367,700
2020$233,800$76,200$310,000
2020$233,800$76,200$310,000
2020$233,800$76,200$310,000
2020$233,800$76,200$310,000
2019$233,800$76,200$310,000
2019$233,800$76,200$310,000
2019$233,800$76,200$310,000
2019$233,800$76,200$310,000
2019$234,000$76,200$310,200
2018$210,600$76,200$286,800
2018$210,600$76,200$286,800
2018$210,600$76,200$286,800
2017$210,600$76,200$286,800
2017$210,600$76,200$286,800
2017$210,600$76,200$286,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 25/ / Location : 1012 GOLF DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps