1016 GOLF DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1016 GOLF DR
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
16614
Owner
SUDER, ROGER L ET UX
Total Market Value
$487,400
Appraisal
$487,400
PID
14529
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 26 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$118,200$487,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$118,200$487,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUDER, ROGER L ET UX
Address1016 GOLF DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3365
Sale Price$297,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5201/1
Sale Date09/22/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUDER, ROGER L ET UX$297,00015201/10109/22/2017170005201
BROWN, BILLY E ET UX$32,5001625/672 11/14/19970
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $413,687
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,056 2,056
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,796 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$118,200$487,400
2025$369,200$118,200$487,400
2025$369,200$118,200$487,400
2024$327,500$108,800$436,300
2024$327,500$108,800$436,300
2024$327,500$108,800$436,300
2024$327,500$108,800$436,300
2023$327,500$108,800$436,300
2023$327,500$108,800$436,300
2023$327,500$108,800$436,300
2023$327,500$108,800$436,300
2023$327,500$108,800$436,300
2022$294,300$85,300$379,600
2022$294,300$85,300$379,600
2022$294,300$85,300$379,600
2022$294,300$85,300$379,600
2021$294,300$85,300$379,600
2021$294,300$85,300$379,600
2021$294,300$85,300$379,600
2021$294,300$85,300$379,600
2020$227,100$76,400$303,500
2020$227,100$76,400$303,500
2020$227,100$76,400$303,500
2020$227,100$76,400$303,500
2019$227,100$76,400$303,500
2019$227,100$76,400$303,500
2019$227,100$76,400$303,500
2019$227,100$76,400$303,500
2019$243,600$76,400$320,000
2018$237,400$76,400$313,800
2018$237,400$76,400$313,800
2018$237,400$76,400$313,800
2017$237,400$76,400$313,800
2017$237,400$76,400$313,800
2017$237,400$76,400$313,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$118,200$487,400
2025$369,200$118,200$487,400
2025$369,200$118,200$487,400
2024$327,500$108,800$436,300
2024$327,500$108,800$436,300
2024$327,500$108,800$436,300
2024$327,500$108,800$436,300
2023$327,500$108,800$436,300
2023$327,500$108,800$436,300
2023$327,500$108,800$436,300
2023$327,500$108,800$436,300
2023$327,500$108,800$436,300
2022$294,300$85,300$379,600
2022$294,300$85,300$379,600
2022$294,300$85,300$379,600
2022$294,300$85,300$379,600
2021$294,300$85,300$379,600
2021$294,300$85,300$379,600
2021$294,300$85,300$379,600
2021$294,300$85,300$379,600
2020$227,100$76,400$303,500
2020$227,100$76,400$303,500
2020$227,100$76,400$303,500
2020$227,100$76,400$303,500
2019$227,100$76,400$303,500
2019$227,100$76,400$303,500
2019$227,100$76,400$303,500
2019$227,100$76,400$303,500
2019$243,600$76,400$320,000
2018$237,400$76,400$313,800
2018$237,400$76,400$313,800
2018$237,400$76,400$313,800
2017$237,400$76,400$313,800
2017$237,400$76,400$313,800
2017$237,400$76,400$313,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 26/ / Location : 1016 GOLF DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps