1021 RIDGEMERE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1021 RIDGEMERE LN
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
16620
Owner
CAMAS, JOSEPH K ET UX
Total Market Value
$435,400
Appraisal
$435,400
PID
14535
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 30 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$117,600$435,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$117,600$435,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMAS, JOSEPH K ET UX
Address1021 RIDGEMERE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3371
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7795/1
Sale Date11/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMAS, JOSEPH K ET UX$325,00017795/10111/04/2020200007795
EGGBORN, BARBARA J$151,9001670/572 01/20/19990
HARRIS, HARVEY M JR ET UX$140,0000567/419 11/17/19950
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,472
Replacement Cost: $359,990
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
CRLCrawl Space 1,472 0
DCKDeck 100 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   3,684 1,472

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$117,600$435,400
2025$317,800$117,600$435,400
2025$317,800$117,600$435,400
2024$277,600$108,300$385,900
2024$277,600$108,300$385,900
2024$277,600$108,300$385,900
2024$277,600$108,300$385,900
2023$277,600$108,300$385,900
2023$277,600$108,300$385,900
2023$277,600$108,300$385,900
2023$277,600$108,300$385,900
2023$277,600$108,300$385,900
2022$251,400$84,900$336,300
2022$251,400$84,900$336,300
2022$251,400$84,900$336,300
2022$251,400$84,900$336,300
2021$251,400$84,900$336,300
2021$251,400$84,900$336,300
2021$251,400$84,900$336,300
2021$251,400$84,900$336,300
2020$191,700$75,700$267,400
2020$191,700$75,700$267,400
2020$191,700$75,700$267,400
2020$191,700$75,700$267,400
2019$191,700$75,700$267,400
2019$191,700$75,700$267,400
2019$191,700$75,700$267,400
2019$191,700$75,700$267,400
2019$189,200$75,700$264,900
2018$184,900$75,700$260,600
2018$184,900$75,700$260,600
2018$184,900$75,700$260,600
2017$184,900$75,700$260,600
2017$184,900$75,700$260,600
2017$184,900$75,700$260,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$117,600$435,400
2025$317,800$117,600$435,400
2025$317,800$117,600$435,400
2024$277,600$108,300$385,900
2024$277,600$108,300$385,900
2024$277,600$108,300$385,900
2024$277,600$108,300$385,900
2023$277,600$108,300$385,900
2023$277,600$108,300$385,900
2023$277,600$108,300$385,900
2023$277,600$108,300$385,900
2023$277,600$108,300$385,900
2022$251,400$84,900$336,300
2022$251,400$84,900$336,300
2022$251,400$84,900$336,300
2022$251,400$84,900$336,300
2021$251,400$84,900$336,300
2021$251,400$84,900$336,300
2021$251,400$84,900$336,300
2021$251,400$84,900$336,300
2020$191,700$75,700$267,400
2020$191,700$75,700$267,400
2020$191,700$75,700$267,400
2020$191,700$75,700$267,400
2019$191,700$75,700$267,400
2019$191,700$75,700$267,400
2019$191,700$75,700$267,400
2019$191,700$75,700$267,400
2019$189,200$75,700$264,900
2018$184,900$75,700$260,600
2018$184,900$75,700$260,600
2018$184,900$75,700$260,600
2017$184,900$75,700$260,600
2017$184,900$75,700$260,600
2017$184,900$75,700$260,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 30/ / Location : 1021 RIDGEMERE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps