1017 RIDGEMERE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1017 RIDGEMERE LN
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 31/ /
Acct#
16621
Owner
CHIRINOS, IVAN E ET AL
Total Market Value
$484,000
Appraisal
$484,000
PID
14536
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 31 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$117,600$484,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$117,600$484,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIRINOS, IVAN E ET AL
Address1017 RIDGEMERE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3371
Sale Price$439,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3962/1
Sale Date04/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHIRINOS, IVAN E ET AL $439,90013962/10104/28/2021210003962
LOCHER, THOMAS F $349,00015673/10111/07/2018180005673
LANE, STEPHEN L ET UX$340,00018842/0 08/18/2004040008842
BAILEY, JOSEPH RAY JR$238,00011750/0 04/03/20011750
BURKE, SHARON L ET AL$184,7750564/630 10/13/19950
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $411,083
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
OVROverhang 40 40
GARGarage 432 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
PTOPatio 420 0
SCRScreened Porch 77 0
   3,089 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$117,600$484,000
2025$366,400$117,600$484,000
2025$366,400$117,600$484,000
2024$324,400$108,300$432,700
2024$324,400$108,300$432,700
2024$324,400$108,300$432,700
2024$324,400$108,300$432,700
2023$324,400$108,300$432,700
2023$324,400$108,300$432,700
2023$324,400$108,300$432,700
2023$324,400$108,300$432,700
2023$324,400$108,300$432,700
2022$295,100$84,900$380,000
2022$295,100$84,900$380,000
2022$295,100$84,900$380,000
2022$295,100$84,900$380,000
2021$295,100$84,900$380,000
2021$295,100$84,900$380,000
2021$295,100$84,900$380,000
2021$295,100$84,900$380,000
2020$252,400$75,700$328,100
2020$250,500$75,700$326,200
2020$250,500$75,700$326,200
2020$250,500$75,700$326,200
2019$250,500$75,700$326,200
2019$250,500$75,700$326,200
2019$250,500$75,700$326,200
2019$250,500$75,700$326,200
2019$217,800$75,700$293,500
2018$205,200$75,700$280,900
2018$205,200$75,700$280,900
2018$205,200$75,700$280,900
2017$205,200$75,700$280,900
2017$205,200$75,700$280,900
2017$205,200$75,700$280,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$117,600$484,000
2025$366,400$117,600$484,000
2025$366,400$117,600$484,000
2024$324,400$108,300$432,700
2024$324,400$108,300$432,700
2024$324,400$108,300$432,700
2024$324,400$108,300$432,700
2023$324,400$108,300$432,700
2023$324,400$108,300$432,700
2023$324,400$108,300$432,700
2023$324,400$108,300$432,700
2023$324,400$108,300$432,700
2022$295,100$84,900$380,000
2022$295,100$84,900$380,000
2022$295,100$84,900$380,000
2022$295,100$84,900$380,000
2021$295,100$84,900$380,000
2021$295,100$84,900$380,000
2021$295,100$84,900$380,000
2021$295,100$84,900$380,000
2020$252,400$75,700$328,100
2020$250,500$75,700$326,200
2020$250,500$75,700$326,200
2020$250,500$75,700$326,200
2019$250,500$75,700$326,200
2019$250,500$75,700$326,200
2019$250,500$75,700$326,200
2019$250,500$75,700$326,200
2019$217,800$75,700$293,500
2018$205,200$75,700$280,900
2018$205,200$75,700$280,900
2018$205,200$75,700$280,900
2017$205,200$75,700$280,900
2017$205,200$75,700$280,900
2017$205,200$75,700$280,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 31/ / Location : 1017 RIDGEMERE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps