1009 RIDGEMERE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1009 RIDGEMERE LN
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
16623
Owner
MILLS, SONIA K
Total Market Value
$442,900
Appraisal
$442,900
PID
14538
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 33 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,300$117,600$442,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,300$117,600$442,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, SONIA K
Address1009 RIDGEMERE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3371
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5922/1
Sale Date09/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, SONIA K$355,00015922/10109/04/2020200005922
FOSTER, RUBY VIRGINIA$282,50018038/0 12/18/20138038
BUTTON, RUTH O TR$270,00015766/0 08/22/20135766
HOWELL, WILLIAM TRUST$01223/0 07/16/2013223
HOWELL, WILLIAM$01222/0 07/16/2013222
HOWELL, WILLIAM C ET UX$288,00015423/0 08/20/20085423
MOONEY, MAGDALENE S TEE ET ALS$01712/373 03/13/20000
MOONEY, MAGDALENE S$35,0001680/662 04/20/19990
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,585
Replacement Cost: $364,414
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,585 1,585
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 336 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,161 1,585

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,300$117,600$442,900
2025$325,300$117,600$442,900
2025$325,300$117,600$442,900
2024$292,300$108,300$400,600
2024$292,300$108,300$400,600
2024$292,300$108,300$400,600
2024$292,300$108,300$400,600
2023$292,300$108,300$400,600
2023$292,300$108,300$400,600
2023$292,300$108,300$400,600
2023$292,300$108,300$400,600
2023$292,300$108,300$400,600
2022$262,300$84,900$347,200
2022$262,300$84,900$347,200
2022$262,300$84,900$347,200
2022$262,300$84,900$347,200
2021$262,300$84,900$347,200
2021$262,300$84,900$347,200
2021$262,300$84,900$347,200
2021$262,300$84,900$347,200
2020$202,800$75,700$278,500
2020$202,800$75,700$278,500
2020$202,800$75,700$278,500
2020$202,800$75,700$278,500
2019$202,800$75,700$278,500
2019$202,800$75,700$278,500
2019$202,800$75,700$278,500
2019$202,800$75,700$278,500
2019$202,500$75,700$278,200
2018$197,400$75,700$273,100
2018$197,400$75,700$273,100
2018$197,400$75,700$273,100
2017$197,400$75,700$273,100
2017$197,400$75,700$273,100
2017$197,400$75,700$273,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,300$117,600$442,900
2025$325,300$117,600$442,900
2025$325,300$117,600$442,900
2024$292,300$108,300$400,600
2024$292,300$108,300$400,600
2024$292,300$108,300$400,600
2024$292,300$108,300$400,600
2023$292,300$108,300$400,600
2023$292,300$108,300$400,600
2023$292,300$108,300$400,600
2023$292,300$108,300$400,600
2023$292,300$108,300$400,600
2022$262,300$84,900$347,200
2022$262,300$84,900$347,200
2022$262,300$84,900$347,200
2022$262,300$84,900$347,200
2021$262,300$84,900$347,200
2021$262,300$84,900$347,200
2021$262,300$84,900$347,200
2021$262,300$84,900$347,200
2020$202,800$75,700$278,500
2020$202,800$75,700$278,500
2020$202,800$75,700$278,500
2020$202,800$75,700$278,500
2019$202,800$75,700$278,500
2019$202,800$75,700$278,500
2019$202,800$75,700$278,500
2019$202,800$75,700$278,500
2019$202,500$75,700$278,200
2018$197,400$75,700$273,100
2018$197,400$75,700$273,100
2018$197,400$75,700$273,100
2017$197,400$75,700$273,100
2017$197,400$75,700$273,100
2017$197,400$75,700$273,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 33/ / Location : 1009 RIDGEMERE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps