1800 STONEYBROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1800 STONEYBROOK LN
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 35/ /
Acct#
16625
Owner
PILGRIM, DAVID L ET UX
Total Market Value
$497,200
Appraisal
$497,200
PID
14540
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 35 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$145,700$497,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$145,700$497,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPILGRIM, DAVID L ET UX
Address1800 STONEYBROOK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3361
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6975/1
Sale Date12/01/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PILGRIM, DAVID L ET UX$300,00016975/10112/01/2016160006975
QUINN, JOHN J JR TRUST$010131/10306/07/2016160000131
QUINN, JOHN J$312,50014782/0 08/09/20124782
LAROSA, MICHAEL A$011.2001e+006/0 03/29/20121.2001e+006
LAROSA, MICHAEL A ET AL$330,00015591/0 09/18/20095591
GOODMAN, RICHARD N TEE$019659/0 12/04/20079659
GOODMAN, RICHARD N ET UX$43,0001629/237 12/23/19970
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $389,439
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,860 1,860
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 125 0
PTBBrick Patio 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 105 0
   2,716 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$145,700$497,200
2025$351,500$145,700$497,200
2025$351,500$145,700$497,200
2024$314,900$133,900$448,800
2024$314,900$133,900$448,800
2024$314,900$133,900$448,800
2024$314,900$133,900$448,800
2023$314,900$133,900$448,800
2023$314,900$133,900$448,800
2023$314,900$133,900$448,800
2023$314,900$133,900$448,800
2023$314,900$133,900$448,800
2022$284,600$104,400$389,000
2022$284,600$104,400$389,000
2022$284,600$104,400$389,000
2022$284,600$104,400$389,000
2021$284,600$104,400$389,000
2021$284,600$104,400$389,000
2021$284,600$104,400$389,000
2021$284,600$104,400$389,000
2020$218,500$93,500$312,000
2020$218,500$93,500$312,000
2020$218,500$93,500$312,000
2020$218,500$93,500$312,000
2019$218,500$93,500$312,000
2019$218,500$93,500$312,000
2019$218,500$93,500$312,000
2019$218,500$93,500$312,000
2019$234,200$93,500$327,700
2018$223,700$93,500$317,200
2018$223,700$93,500$317,200
2018$223,700$93,500$317,200
2017$223,700$93,500$317,200
2017$223,700$93,500$317,200
2017$223,700$93,500$317,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$145,700$497,200
2025$351,500$145,700$497,200
2025$351,500$145,700$497,200
2024$314,900$133,900$448,800
2024$314,900$133,900$448,800
2024$314,900$133,900$448,800
2024$314,900$133,900$448,800
2023$314,900$133,900$448,800
2023$314,900$133,900$448,800
2023$314,900$133,900$448,800
2023$314,900$133,900$448,800
2023$314,900$133,900$448,800
2022$284,600$104,400$389,000
2022$284,600$104,400$389,000
2022$284,600$104,400$389,000
2022$284,600$104,400$389,000
2021$284,600$104,400$389,000
2021$284,600$104,400$389,000
2021$284,600$104,400$389,000
2021$284,600$104,400$389,000
2020$218,500$93,500$312,000
2020$218,500$93,500$312,000
2020$218,500$93,500$312,000
2020$218,500$93,500$312,000
2019$218,500$93,500$312,000
2019$218,500$93,500$312,000
2019$218,500$93,500$312,000
2019$218,500$93,500$312,000
2019$234,200$93,500$327,700
2018$223,700$93,500$317,200
2018$223,700$93,500$317,200
2018$223,700$93,500$317,200
2017$223,700$93,500$317,200
2017$223,700$93,500$317,200
2017$223,700$93,500$317,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 35/ / Location : 1800 STONEYBROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps