1804 STONEYBROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1804 STONEYBROOK LN
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 36/ /
Acct#
16626
Owner
LASKI, PAUL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$508,100
Appraisal
$508,100
PID
14541
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 36 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$117,900$508,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$117,900$508,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLASKI, PAUL E ET UX
AddressPO BOX 667
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1000/0
Sale Date02/26/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LASKI, PAUL E ET UX$335,00011000/0 02/26/20101000
STREETS, WILLIAM R$260,00011639/0 03/30/20011639
HUDSON, JESSE TUCKER JR ET UX$56,0001705/39 12/09/19990
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,181
Replacement Cost: $431,922
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,172 2,172
OVROverhang 9 9
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTBBrick Patio 180 0
   2,921 2,181

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$117,900$508,100
2025$390,200$117,900$508,100
2025$390,200$117,900$508,100
2024$350,900$108,600$459,500
2024$350,900$108,600$459,500
2024$350,900$108,600$459,500
2024$350,900$108,600$459,500
2023$350,900$108,600$459,500
2023$350,900$108,600$459,500
2023$350,900$108,600$459,500
2023$350,900$108,600$459,500
2023$350,900$108,600$459,500
2022$315,400$85,100$400,500
2022$315,400$85,100$400,500
2022$315,400$85,100$400,500
2022$315,400$85,100$400,500
2021$315,400$85,100$400,500
2021$315,400$85,100$400,500
2021$315,400$85,100$400,500
2021$315,400$85,100$400,500
2020$243,500$76,100$319,600
2020$243,500$76,100$319,600
2020$243,500$76,100$319,600
2020$243,500$76,100$319,600
2019$243,500$76,100$319,600
2019$243,500$76,100$319,600
2019$243,500$76,100$319,600
2019$243,500$76,100$319,600
2019$261,200$76,100$337,300
2018$254,500$76,100$330,600
2018$254,500$76,100$330,600
2018$254,500$76,100$330,600
2017$254,500$76,100$330,600
2017$254,500$76,100$330,600
2017$254,500$76,100$330,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$117,900$508,100
2025$390,200$117,900$508,100
2025$390,200$117,900$508,100
2024$350,900$108,600$459,500
2024$350,900$108,600$459,500
2024$350,900$108,600$459,500
2024$350,900$108,600$459,500
2023$350,900$108,600$459,500
2023$350,900$108,600$459,500
2023$350,900$108,600$459,500
2023$350,900$108,600$459,500
2023$350,900$108,600$459,500
2022$315,400$85,100$400,500
2022$315,400$85,100$400,500
2022$315,400$85,100$400,500
2022$315,400$85,100$400,500
2021$315,400$85,100$400,500
2021$315,400$85,100$400,500
2021$315,400$85,100$400,500
2021$315,400$85,100$400,500
2020$243,500$76,100$319,600
2020$243,500$76,100$319,600
2020$243,500$76,100$319,600
2020$243,500$76,100$319,600
2019$243,500$76,100$319,600
2019$243,500$76,100$319,600
2019$243,500$76,100$319,600
2019$243,500$76,100$319,600
2019$261,200$76,100$337,300
2018$254,500$76,100$330,600
2018$254,500$76,100$330,600
2018$254,500$76,100$330,600
2017$254,500$76,100$330,600
2017$254,500$76,100$330,600
2017$254,500$76,100$330,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 36/ / Location : 1804 STONEYBROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps