9389 OWL KNL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9389 OWL KNL
Parcel ID
49/ / 38/ A /
Acct#
16627
Owner
CALAWAY, AGEE GERALD JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$415,800
Appraisal
$415,800
PID
14542
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 447/248
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$132,600$415,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$132,600$415,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALAWAY, AGEE GERALD JR ET UX
Address9389 OWL KNL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8123
Sale Price$223,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3371/0
Sale Date04/26/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALAWAY, AGEE GERALD JR ET UX$223,00013371/0 04/26/20023371
YOWELL, ANDREW F JR$01668/91 12/22/19980
YOWELL, ANDREW F JR ET UX$450,0000447/246 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,387
Replacement Cost: $318,426
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area720
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
OVROverhang 99 99
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 345 0
PTOPatio 345 0
   3,365 1,387

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$132,600$415,800
2025$283,200$132,600$415,800
2025$283,200$132,600$415,800
2024$268,800$72,600$341,400
2024$268,800$72,600$341,400
2024$268,800$72,600$341,400
2024$268,800$72,600$341,400
2023$268,800$72,600$341,400
2023$268,800$72,600$341,400
2023$268,800$72,600$341,400
2023$268,800$72,600$341,400
2023$268,800$72,600$341,400
2022$214,300$72,600$286,900
2022$214,300$72,600$286,900
2022$214,300$72,600$286,900
2022$214,300$72,600$286,900
2021$214,300$72,600$286,900
2021$214,300$72,600$286,900
2021$214,300$72,600$286,900
2021$214,300$72,600$286,900
2020$187,000$61,000$248,000
2020$187,000$61,000$248,000
2020$187,000$61,000$248,000
2020$187,000$61,000$248,000
2019$187,000$61,000$248,000
2019$187,000$61,000$248,000
2019$187,000$61,000$248,000
2019$187,000$61,000$248,000
2019$170,100$57,700$227,800
2018$170,100$57,700$227,800
2018$170,100$57,700$227,800
2018$170,100$57,700$227,800
2017$170,100$57,700$227,800
2017$170,100$57,700$227,800
2017$170,100$57,700$227,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$132,600$415,800
2025$283,200$132,600$415,800
2025$283,200$132,600$415,800
2024$268,800$72,600$341,400
2024$268,800$72,600$341,400
2024$268,800$72,600$341,400
2024$268,800$72,600$341,400
2023$268,800$72,600$341,400
2023$268,800$72,600$341,400
2023$268,800$72,600$341,400
2023$268,800$72,600$341,400
2023$268,800$72,600$341,400
2022$214,300$72,600$286,900
2022$214,300$72,600$286,900
2022$214,300$72,600$286,900
2022$214,300$72,600$286,900
2021$214,300$72,600$286,900
2021$214,300$72,600$286,900
2021$214,300$72,600$286,900
2021$214,300$72,600$286,900
2020$187,000$61,000$248,000
2020$187,000$61,000$248,000
2020$187,000$61,000$248,000
2020$187,000$61,000$248,000
2019$187,000$61,000$248,000
2019$187,000$61,000$248,000
2019$187,000$61,000$248,000
2019$187,000$61,000$248,000
2019$170,100$57,700$227,800
2018$170,100$57,700$227,800
2018$170,100$57,700$227,800
2018$170,100$57,700$227,800
2017$170,100$57,700$227,800
2017$170,100$57,700$227,800
2017$170,100$57,700$227,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 38/ A / Location : 9389 OWL KNL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps