1812 STONEYBROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1812 STONEYBROOK LN
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 38/ /
Acct#
16629
Owner
JENKINS, JAMES W
Total Market Value
$454,200
Appraisal
$454,200
PID
14544
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 38 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$118,500$454,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$118,500$454,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, JAMES W
Address1812 STONEYBROOK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3361
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3822/0
Sale Date08/02/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, JAMES W$260,00013822/0 08/02/20113822
MAY, CHARLES ET UX$190,00014651/0 08/03/20094651
GROVES, LESBIA K TEE$321,000113205/0 12/18/200613205
RIGGS, MARK D ET UX$205,00017108/0 10/31/20017108
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,733
Replacement Cost: $367,848
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,733 1,733
CRLCrawl Space 1,524 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 80 0
   3,773 1,733

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$118,500$454,200
2025$335,700$118,500$454,200
2025$335,700$118,500$454,200
2024$301,600$109,000$410,600
2024$301,600$109,000$410,600
2024$301,600$109,000$410,600
2024$301,600$109,000$410,600
2023$301,600$109,000$410,600
2023$301,600$109,000$410,600
2023$301,600$109,000$410,600
2023$301,600$109,000$410,600
2023$301,600$109,000$410,600
2022$269,600$85,500$355,100
2022$269,600$85,500$355,100
2022$269,600$85,500$355,100
2022$269,600$85,500$355,100
2021$269,600$85,500$355,100
2021$269,600$85,500$355,100
2021$269,600$85,500$355,100
2021$269,600$85,500$355,100
2020$208,400$76,700$285,100
2020$208,400$76,700$285,100
2020$208,400$76,700$285,100
2020$208,400$76,700$285,100
2019$208,400$76,700$285,100
2019$208,400$76,700$285,100
2019$208,400$76,700$285,100
2019$208,400$76,700$285,100
2019$217,400$76,700$294,100
2018$211,500$76,700$288,200
2018$211,500$76,700$288,200
2018$211,500$76,700$288,200
2017$211,500$76,700$288,200
2017$211,500$76,700$288,200
2017$211,500$76,700$288,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$118,500$454,200
2025$335,700$118,500$454,200
2025$335,700$118,500$454,200
2024$301,600$109,000$410,600
2024$301,600$109,000$410,600
2024$301,600$109,000$410,600
2024$301,600$109,000$410,600
2023$301,600$109,000$410,600
2023$301,600$109,000$410,600
2023$301,600$109,000$410,600
2023$301,600$109,000$410,600
2023$301,600$109,000$410,600
2022$269,600$85,500$355,100
2022$269,600$85,500$355,100
2022$269,600$85,500$355,100
2022$269,600$85,500$355,100
2021$269,600$85,500$355,100
2021$269,600$85,500$355,100
2021$269,600$85,500$355,100
2021$269,600$85,500$355,100
2020$208,400$76,700$285,100
2020$208,400$76,700$285,100
2020$208,400$76,700$285,100
2020$208,400$76,700$285,100
2019$208,400$76,700$285,100
2019$208,400$76,700$285,100
2019$208,400$76,700$285,100
2019$208,400$76,700$285,100
2019$217,400$76,700$294,100
2018$211,500$76,700$288,200
2018$211,500$76,700$288,200
2018$211,500$76,700$288,200
2017$211,500$76,700$288,200
2017$211,500$76,700$288,200
2017$211,500$76,700$288,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 38/ / Location : 1812 STONEYBROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps