1032 GOLF DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1032 GOLF DR
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 39/ /
Acct#
16630
Owner
MILLS, JOVIAN KATHRYN
Total Market Value
$444,900
Appraisal
$444,900
PID
14545
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 39 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$118,400$444,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$118,400$444,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, JOVIAN KATHRYN
Address1032 GOLF DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3366
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4924/1
Sale Date08/31/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, JOVIAN KATHRYN$235,00014924/10108/31/2015150004924
GROSS, WILLIAM M ET AL$225,00015407/0 10/31/20115407
TODD, JOHN WARNOCK ET ALS$01102/0 03/04/2010102
TODD, JOSEPH N JR ET UX$46,0001677/791 03/25/19990
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,514
Replacement Cost: $361,707
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,497 1,497
OVROverhang 17 17
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 53 0
   2,255 1,514

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$118,400$444,900
2025$326,500$118,400$444,900
2025$326,500$118,400$444,900
2024$292,600$109,000$401,600
2024$292,600$109,000$401,600
2024$292,600$109,000$401,600
2024$292,600$109,000$401,600
2023$292,600$109,000$401,600
2023$292,600$109,000$401,600
2023$292,600$109,000$401,600
2023$292,600$109,000$401,600
2023$292,600$109,000$401,600
2022$264,200$85,400$349,600
2022$264,200$85,400$349,600
2022$264,200$85,400$349,600
2022$264,200$85,400$349,600
2021$264,200$85,400$349,600
2021$264,200$85,400$349,600
2021$264,200$85,400$349,600
2021$264,200$85,400$349,600
2020$203,200$76,600$279,800
2020$203,200$76,600$279,800
2020$203,200$76,600$279,800
2020$203,200$76,600$279,800
2019$203,200$76,600$279,800
2019$203,200$76,600$279,800
2019$203,200$76,600$279,800
2019$203,200$76,600$279,800
2019$201,500$76,600$278,100
2018$196,900$76,600$273,500
2018$196,900$76,600$273,500
2018$196,900$76,600$273,500
2017$196,900$76,600$273,500
2017$196,900$76,600$273,500
2017$196,900$76,600$273,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$118,400$444,900
2025$326,500$118,400$444,900
2025$326,500$118,400$444,900
2024$292,600$109,000$401,600
2024$292,600$109,000$401,600
2024$292,600$109,000$401,600
2024$292,600$109,000$401,600
2023$292,600$109,000$401,600
2023$292,600$109,000$401,600
2023$292,600$109,000$401,600
2023$292,600$109,000$401,600
2023$292,600$109,000$401,600
2022$264,200$85,400$349,600
2022$264,200$85,400$349,600
2022$264,200$85,400$349,600
2022$264,200$85,400$349,600
2021$264,200$85,400$349,600
2021$264,200$85,400$349,600
2021$264,200$85,400$349,600
2021$264,200$85,400$349,600
2020$203,200$76,600$279,800
2020$203,200$76,600$279,800
2020$203,200$76,600$279,800
2020$203,200$76,600$279,800
2019$203,200$76,600$279,800
2019$203,200$76,600$279,800
2019$203,200$76,600$279,800
2019$203,200$76,600$279,800
2019$201,500$76,600$278,100
2018$196,900$76,600$273,500
2018$196,900$76,600$273,500
2018$196,900$76,600$273,500
2017$196,900$76,600$273,500
2017$196,900$76,600$273,500
2017$196,900$76,600$273,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 39/ / Location : 1032 GOLF DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps