1821 FAIRWAY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1821 FAIRWAY CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 41/ /
Acct#
16632
Owner
O'BANNON, THOMAS POWELL
Total Market Value
$581,100
Appraisal
$581,100
PID
14547
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 41 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,200$117,900$581,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,200$117,900$581,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'BANNON, THOMAS POWELL
Address1821 FAIRWAY CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3373
Sale Price$615,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0921/1
Sale Date03/04/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'BANNON, THOMAS POWELL $615,00010921/10103/04/2025250000921
CRAMER, LINDA M TEE$014818/0 08/11/20094818
CRAMER, LINDA M$259,3841726/1 07/27/20000
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,809
Replacement Cost: $476,456
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1809
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,809 1,809
BSMBasement 1,809 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
PTOPatio 152 0
SCRScreened Porch 152 0
   4,621 1,809

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,200$117,900$581,100
2025$463,200$117,900$581,100
2025$383,300$117,900$501,200
2024$344,300$108,600$452,900
2024$344,300$108,600$452,900
2024$344,300$108,600$452,900
2024$344,300$108,600$452,900
2023$344,300$108,600$452,900
2023$344,300$108,600$452,900
2023$344,300$108,600$452,900
2023$344,300$108,600$452,900
2023$344,300$108,600$452,900
2022$322,800$85,100$407,900
2022$322,800$85,100$407,900
2022$322,800$85,100$407,900
2022$322,800$85,100$407,900
2021$322,800$85,100$407,900
2021$322,800$85,100$407,900
2021$322,800$85,100$407,900
2021$322,800$85,100$407,900
2020$258,900$76,100$335,000
2020$258,900$76,100$335,000
2020$258,900$76,100$335,000
2020$258,900$76,100$335,000
2019$258,900$76,100$335,000
2019$258,900$76,100$335,000
2019$258,900$76,100$335,000
2019$258,900$76,100$335,000
2019$275,600$76,100$351,700
2018$249,700$76,100$325,800
2018$249,700$76,100$325,800
2018$249,700$76,100$325,800
2017$249,700$76,100$325,800
2017$249,700$76,100$325,800
2017$249,700$76,100$325,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,200$117,900$581,100
2025$463,200$117,900$581,100
2025$383,300$117,900$501,200
2024$344,300$108,600$452,900
2024$344,300$108,600$452,900
2024$344,300$108,600$452,900
2024$344,300$108,600$452,900
2023$344,300$108,600$452,900
2023$344,300$108,600$452,900
2023$344,300$108,600$452,900
2023$344,300$108,600$452,900
2023$344,300$108,600$452,900
2022$322,800$85,100$407,900
2022$322,800$85,100$407,900
2022$322,800$85,100$407,900
2022$322,800$85,100$407,900
2021$322,800$85,100$407,900
2021$322,800$85,100$407,900
2021$322,800$85,100$407,900
2021$322,800$85,100$407,900
2020$258,900$76,100$335,000
2020$258,900$76,100$335,000
2020$258,900$76,100$335,000
2020$258,900$76,100$335,000
2019$258,900$76,100$335,000
2019$258,900$76,100$335,000
2019$258,900$76,100$335,000
2019$258,900$76,100$335,000
2019$275,600$76,100$351,700
2018$249,700$76,100$325,800
2018$249,700$76,100$325,800
2018$249,700$76,100$325,800
2017$249,700$76,100$325,800
2017$249,700$76,100$325,800
2017$249,700$76,100$325,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 41/ / Location : 1821 FAIRWAY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps