1817 FAIRWAY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1817 FAIRWAY CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 42/ /
Acct#
16633
Owner
COBLEIGH, PAUL R ET UX
Total Market Value
$501,500
Appraisal
$501,500
PID
14548
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 42 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$118,800$501,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$118,800$501,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOBLEIGH, PAUL R ET UX
Address1817 FAIRWAY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$52,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 678/791
Sale Date04/01/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COBLEIGH, PAUL R ET UX$52,9001678/791 04/01/19990
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $428,927
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1748
Fin Basement Area302
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,748 1,748
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,748 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 77 0
   4,237 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$118,800$501,500
2025$382,700$118,800$501,500
2025$382,700$118,800$501,500
2024$342,200$109,400$451,600
2024$342,200$109,400$451,600
2024$342,200$109,400$451,600
2024$342,200$109,400$451,600
2023$342,200$109,400$451,600
2023$342,200$109,400$451,600
2023$342,200$109,400$451,600
2023$342,200$109,400$451,600
2023$342,200$109,400$451,600
2022$321,500$85,700$407,200
2022$321,500$85,700$407,200
2022$321,500$85,700$407,200
2022$321,500$85,700$407,200
2021$321,500$85,700$407,200
2021$321,500$85,700$407,200
2021$321,500$85,700$407,200
2021$321,500$85,700$407,200
2020$259,500$77,100$336,600
2020$259,500$77,100$336,600
2020$259,500$77,100$336,600
2020$259,500$77,100$336,600
2019$259,500$77,100$336,600
2019$259,500$77,100$336,600
2019$259,500$77,100$336,600
2019$259,500$77,100$336,600
2019$272,600$77,100$349,700
2018$247,500$77,100$324,600
2018$247,500$77,100$324,600
2018$247,500$77,100$324,600
2017$247,500$77,100$324,600
2017$247,500$77,100$324,600
2017$247,500$77,100$324,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$118,800$501,500
2025$382,700$118,800$501,500
2025$382,700$118,800$501,500
2024$342,200$109,400$451,600
2024$342,200$109,400$451,600
2024$342,200$109,400$451,600
2024$342,200$109,400$451,600
2023$342,200$109,400$451,600
2023$342,200$109,400$451,600
2023$342,200$109,400$451,600
2023$342,200$109,400$451,600
2023$342,200$109,400$451,600
2022$321,500$85,700$407,200
2022$321,500$85,700$407,200
2022$321,500$85,700$407,200
2022$321,500$85,700$407,200
2021$321,500$85,700$407,200
2021$321,500$85,700$407,200
2021$321,500$85,700$407,200
2021$321,500$85,700$407,200
2020$259,500$77,100$336,600
2020$259,500$77,100$336,600
2020$259,500$77,100$336,600
2020$259,500$77,100$336,600
2019$259,500$77,100$336,600
2019$259,500$77,100$336,600
2019$259,500$77,100$336,600
2019$259,500$77,100$336,600
2019$272,600$77,100$349,700
2018$247,500$77,100$324,600
2018$247,500$77,100$324,600
2018$247,500$77,100$324,600
2017$247,500$77,100$324,600
2017$247,500$77,100$324,600
2017$247,500$77,100$324,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 42/ / Location : 1817 FAIRWAY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps