1809 FAIRWAY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1809 FAIRWAY CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 45/ /
Acct#
16636
Owner
VAUGHN, JONATHAN C
Total Market Value
$554,400
Appraisal
$554,400
PID
14551
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 45 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$118,100$554,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$118,100$554,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAUGHN, JONATHAN C
Address1809 FAIRWAY CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3373
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4065/1
Sale Date04/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAUGHN, JONATHAN C $500,00014065/10104/30/2021210004065
STALNAKER, PAMELA KAY$014936/10609/13/2016160004936
JENKINS, PAMELA S$014817/0 08/13/20124817
CORBIN, PAMELA S$55,0001673/167 02/10/19990
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,992
Replacement Cost: $483,711
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1976
Fin Basement Area652
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,976 1,976
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,976 0
GARGarage 575 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 105 0
SCRScreened Porch 105 0
   4,849 1,992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$118,100$554,400
2025$436,300$118,100$554,400
2025$436,300$118,100$554,400
2024$389,400$108,700$498,100
2024$389,400$108,700$498,100
2024$389,400$108,700$498,100
2024$389,400$108,700$498,100
2023$389,400$108,700$498,100
2023$389,400$108,700$498,100
2023$389,400$108,700$498,100
2023$389,400$108,700$498,100
2023$389,400$108,700$498,100
2022$476,800$85,200$562,000
2022$370,500$85,200$455,700
2022$370,500$85,200$455,700
2022$370,500$85,200$455,700
2021$370,500$85,200$455,700
2021$370,500$85,200$455,700
2021$370,500$85,200$455,700
2021$370,500$85,200$455,700
2020$298,200$76,200$374,400
2020$298,200$76,200$374,400
2020$298,200$76,200$374,400
2020$298,200$76,200$374,400
2019$298,200$76,200$374,400
2019$298,200$76,200$374,400
2019$298,200$76,200$374,400
2019$298,200$76,200$374,400
2019$316,500$76,200$392,700
2018$288,600$76,200$364,800
2018$288,600$76,200$364,800
2018$288,600$76,200$364,800
2017$288,600$76,200$364,800
2017$288,600$76,200$364,800
2017$288,600$76,200$364,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$118,100$554,400
2025$436,300$118,100$554,400
2025$436,300$118,100$554,400
2024$389,400$108,700$498,100
2024$389,400$108,700$498,100
2024$389,400$108,700$498,100
2024$389,400$108,700$498,100
2023$389,400$108,700$498,100
2023$389,400$108,700$498,100
2023$389,400$108,700$498,100
2023$389,400$108,700$498,100
2023$389,400$108,700$498,100
2022$476,800$85,200$562,000
2022$370,500$85,200$455,700
2022$370,500$85,200$455,700
2022$370,500$85,200$455,700
2021$370,500$85,200$455,700
2021$370,500$85,200$455,700
2021$370,500$85,200$455,700
2021$370,500$85,200$455,700
2020$298,200$76,200$374,400
2020$298,200$76,200$374,400
2020$298,200$76,200$374,400
2020$298,200$76,200$374,400
2019$298,200$76,200$374,400
2019$298,200$76,200$374,400
2019$298,200$76,200$374,400
2019$298,200$76,200$374,400
2019$316,500$76,200$392,700
2018$288,600$76,200$364,800
2018$288,600$76,200$364,800
2018$288,600$76,200$364,800
2017$288,600$76,200$364,800
2017$288,600$76,200$364,800
2017$288,600$76,200$364,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 45/ / Location : 1809 FAIRWAY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps