1804 FAIRWAY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1804 FAIRWAY CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 46/ /
Acct#
16637
Owner
HOLDEN, JANET A TR
Total Market Value
$668,600
Appraisal
$668,600
PID
14552
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 46R PLAT DB 619/570
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,200$145,400$668,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,200$145,400$668,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLDEN, JANET A TR
Address1804 FAIRWAY CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3373
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10090/1
Sale Date11/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLDEN, JANET A TR $0110090/10111/22/2021210010090
HOLDEN, JANET A$030043/10403/13/2020200000043
HOLDEN, FRANCIS ET UX$100,00018942/0 10/28/20028942
MONACO, RICHARD A ET UX$58,0001620/784 09/29/19970
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,423
Replacement Cost: $573,856
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2403
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,423 2,423
BSMBasement 2,403 0
DCKDeck 578 0
GARGarage 556 0
OPROpen Porch 149 0
   6,109 2,423

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,200$145,400$668,600
2025$523,200$145,400$668,600
2025$523,200$145,400$668,600
2024$471,900$133,600$605,500
2024$471,900$133,600$605,500
2024$471,900$133,600$605,500
2024$471,900$133,600$605,500
2023$471,900$133,600$605,500
2023$471,900$133,600$605,500
2023$471,900$133,600$605,500
2023$471,900$133,600$605,500
2023$471,900$133,600$605,500
2022$451,700$104,200$555,900
2022$451,700$104,200$555,900
2022$451,700$104,200$555,900
2022$451,700$104,200$555,900
2021$451,700$104,200$555,900
2021$451,700$104,200$555,900
2021$451,700$104,200$555,900
2021$451,700$104,200$555,900
2020$362,600$93,100$455,700
2020$362,600$93,100$455,700
2020$362,600$93,100$455,700
2020$362,600$93,100$455,700
2019$362,600$93,100$455,700
2019$362,600$93,100$455,700
2019$362,600$93,100$455,700
2019$362,600$93,100$455,700
2019$384,300$93,100$477,400
2018$351,200$93,100$444,300
2018$351,200$93,100$444,300
2018$351,200$93,100$444,300
2017$351,200$93,100$444,300
2017$351,200$93,100$444,300
2017$351,200$93,100$444,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,200$145,400$668,600
2025$523,200$145,400$668,600
2025$523,200$145,400$668,600
2024$471,900$133,600$605,500
2024$471,900$133,600$605,500
2024$471,900$133,600$605,500
2024$471,900$133,600$605,500
2023$471,900$133,600$605,500
2023$471,900$133,600$605,500
2023$471,900$133,600$605,500
2023$471,900$133,600$605,500
2023$471,900$133,600$605,500
2022$451,700$104,200$555,900
2022$451,700$104,200$555,900
2022$451,700$104,200$555,900
2022$451,700$104,200$555,900
2021$451,700$104,200$555,900
2021$451,700$104,200$555,900
2021$451,700$104,200$555,900
2021$451,700$104,200$555,900
2020$362,600$93,100$455,700
2020$362,600$93,100$455,700
2020$362,600$93,100$455,700
2020$362,600$93,100$455,700
2019$362,600$93,100$455,700
2019$362,600$93,100$455,700
2019$362,600$93,100$455,700
2019$362,600$93,100$455,700
2019$384,300$93,100$477,400
2018$351,200$93,100$444,300
2018$351,200$93,100$444,300
2018$351,200$93,100$444,300
2017$351,200$93,100$444,300
2017$351,200$93,100$444,300
2017$351,200$93,100$444,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 46/ / Location : 1804 FAIRWAY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps