1820 FAIRWAY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1820 FAIRWAY CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 1/ 50/ /
Acct#
16641
Owner
DEAL, RONALD LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$615,000
Appraisal
$615,000
PID
14556
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE I LOT 50 PLAT CAB 2/190-192
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,700$129,300$615,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,700$129,300$615,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAL, RONALD LEE ET UX
Address1820 FAIRWAY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3373
Sale Price$460,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5546/1
Sale Date09/28/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAL, RONALD LEE ET UX$460,00025546/10109/28/2015150005546
WILLIAMS, ANNIE T$475,00011363/ 0103/31/2014140001363
MARTIN, SUSAN L TEE$024446/0 07/03/20084446
MARTIN, SUSAN L$021177/0 02/25/20081177
MARTIN, PHYLLIS H$100,0002633/420 02/11/19980
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$450,0000440/504 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $538,586
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2152
Fin Basement Area1339
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,152 2,152
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 2,152 0
DCKDeck 178 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 316 0
PTOPatio 606 0
   5,932 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,700$129,300$615,000
2025$485,700$129,300$615,000
2025$485,700$129,300$615,000
2024$433,900$109,000$542,900
2024$433,900$109,000$542,900
2024$433,900$109,000$542,900
2024$433,900$109,000$542,900
2023$433,900$109,000$542,900
2023$433,900$109,000$542,900
2023$433,900$109,000$542,900
2023$433,900$109,000$542,900
2023$433,900$109,000$542,900
2022$416,600$85,500$502,100
2022$416,600$85,500$502,100
2022$416,600$85,500$502,100
2022$416,600$85,500$502,100
2021$416,600$85,500$502,100
2021$416,600$85,500$502,100
2021$416,600$85,500$502,100
2021$416,600$85,500$502,100
2020$331,300$76,700$408,000
2020$331,300$76,700$408,000
2020$331,300$76,700$408,000
2020$331,300$76,700$408,000
2019$331,300$76,700$408,000
2019$331,300$76,700$408,000
2019$331,300$76,700$408,000
2019$331,300$76,700$408,000
2019$350,700$76,700$427,400
2018$320,700$76,700$397,400
2018$320,700$76,700$397,400
2018$320,700$76,700$397,400
2017$320,700$76,700$397,400
2017$320,700$76,700$397,400
2017$320,700$76,700$397,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,700$129,300$615,000
2025$485,700$129,300$615,000
2025$485,700$129,300$615,000
2024$433,900$109,000$542,900
2024$433,900$109,000$542,900
2024$433,900$109,000$542,900
2024$433,900$109,000$542,900
2023$433,900$109,000$542,900
2023$433,900$109,000$542,900
2023$433,900$109,000$542,900
2023$433,900$109,000$542,900
2023$433,900$109,000$542,900
2022$416,600$85,500$502,100
2022$416,600$85,500$502,100
2022$416,600$85,500$502,100
2022$416,600$85,500$502,100
2021$416,600$85,500$502,100
2021$416,600$85,500$502,100
2021$416,600$85,500$502,100
2021$416,600$85,500$502,100
2020$331,300$76,700$408,000
2020$331,300$76,700$408,000
2020$331,300$76,700$408,000
2020$331,300$76,700$408,000
2019$331,300$76,700$408,000
2019$331,300$76,700$408,000
2019$331,300$76,700$408,000
2019$331,300$76,700$408,000
2019$350,700$76,700$427,400
2018$320,700$76,700$397,400
2018$320,700$76,700$397,400
2018$320,700$76,700$397,400
2017$320,700$76,700$397,400
2017$320,700$76,700$397,400
2017$320,700$76,700$397,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 1/ 50/ / Location : 1820 FAIRWAY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps