12205 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12205 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 23/ E /
Acct#
16644
Owner
JENKINS, GREGORY
Total Market Value
$512,600
Appraisal
$512,600
PID
14559
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 PLAT CAB 2/241
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,200$192,400$512,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,200$192,400$512,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, GREGORY
Address12205 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2626
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1927/1
Sale Date04/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, GREGORY $365,00011927/10104/01/2020200001927
SCHULER, MARK A ET AL$345,00014390/10108/23/2018180004390
CAMPBELL, CHRISTOPHER LEE ET UX$250,00014780/0 07/16/20134780
LAYNE, D NATHANIEL ET UX$239,00013108/0 04/01/20043108
HERNANDEZ, ANTONIO ET UX$45,00014422/0 07/19/20014422
MADDEN, RICHARD G AND ALMA M$450,00000/0 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $351,662
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,240 2,240
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   2,456 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,200$192,400$512,600
2025$320,200$192,400$512,600
2025$320,200$192,400$512,600
2024$313,600$148,800$462,400
2024$313,600$148,800$462,400
2024$313,600$148,800$462,400
2024$313,600$148,800$462,400
2023$313,600$148,800$462,400
2023$313,600$148,800$462,400
2023$313,600$148,800$462,400
2023$313,600$148,800$462,400
2023$313,600$148,800$462,400
2022$227,400$133,800$361,200
2022$227,400$133,800$361,200
2022$227,400$133,800$361,200
2022$227,400$133,800$361,200
2021$227,400$133,800$361,200
2021$227,400$133,800$361,200
2021$227,400$133,800$361,200
2021$227,400$133,800$361,200
2020$217,600$122,200$339,800
2020$217,600$122,200$339,800
2020$217,600$122,200$339,800
2020$217,600$122,200$339,800
2019$217,600$122,200$339,800
2019$217,600$122,200$339,800
2019$217,600$122,200$339,800
2019$217,600$122,200$339,800
2019$217,600$122,200$339,800
2018$191,900$118,900$310,800
2018$191,900$118,900$310,800
2018$191,900$118,900$310,800
2017$191,900$118,900$310,800
2017$191,900$118,900$310,800
2017$191,900$118,900$310,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,200$192,400$512,600
2025$320,200$192,400$512,600
2025$320,200$192,400$512,600
2024$313,600$148,800$462,400
2024$313,600$148,800$462,400
2024$313,600$148,800$462,400
2024$313,600$148,800$462,400
2023$313,600$148,800$462,400
2023$313,600$148,800$462,400
2023$313,600$148,800$462,400
2023$313,600$148,800$462,400
2023$313,600$148,800$462,400
2022$227,400$133,800$361,200
2022$227,400$133,800$361,200
2022$227,400$133,800$361,200
2022$227,400$133,800$361,200
2021$227,400$133,800$361,200
2021$227,400$133,800$361,200
2021$227,400$133,800$361,200
2021$227,400$133,800$361,200
2020$217,600$122,200$339,800
2020$217,600$122,200$339,800
2020$217,600$122,200$339,800
2020$217,600$122,200$339,800
2019$217,600$122,200$339,800
2019$217,600$122,200$339,800
2019$217,600$122,200$339,800
2019$217,600$122,200$339,800
2019$217,600$122,200$339,800
2018$191,900$118,900$310,800
2018$191,900$118,900$310,800
2018$191,900$118,900$310,800
2017$191,900$118,900$310,800
2017$191,900$118,900$310,800
2017$191,900$118,900$310,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 23/ E / Location : 12205 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps