12233 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12233 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 23/ F /
Acct#
16645
Owner
VESCOGNI, SUSAN
Total Market Value
$288,600
Appraisal
$288,600
PID
14560
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7 PLAT CAB 2/241
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$119,100$288,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$119,100$288,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVESCOGNI, SUSAN
Address12233 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2626
Sale Price$115,950
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4822/1
Sale Date08/26/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VESCOGNI, SUSAN $115,95014822/10108/26/2015150004822
RINE, KERI-JO$01125/0 04/24/2012125
CHANNELS, SHIRLEY C$450,0000447/61 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $191,670
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,716 1,716
DCKDeck 520 0
   2,236 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
CARCARPORTFRFRAME500.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,000$119,100$288,100
2025$169,000$119,100$288,100
2025$169,000$119,100$288,100
2024$157,000$89,100$246,100
2024$157,000$89,100$246,100
2024$157,000$89,100$246,100
2024$157,000$89,100$246,100
2023$157,000$89,100$246,100
2023$157,000$89,100$246,100
2023$157,000$89,100$246,100
2023$157,000$89,100$246,100
2023$157,000$89,100$246,100
2022$102,500$74,100$176,600
2022$102,500$74,100$176,600
2022$102,500$74,100$176,600
2022$102,500$74,100$176,600
2021$102,500$74,100$176,600
2021$102,500$74,100$176,600
2021$102,500$74,100$176,600
2021$102,500$74,100$176,600
2020$70,800$62,500$133,300
2020$70,800$62,500$133,300
2020$70,800$62,500$133,300
2020$70,800$62,500$133,300
2019$70,800$62,500$133,300
2019$70,800$62,500$133,300
2019$70,800$62,500$133,300
2019$70,800$62,500$133,300
2019$70,800$59,200$130,000
2018$70,800$59,200$130,000
2018$70,800$59,200$130,000
2018$70,800$59,200$130,000
2017$70,800$59,200$130,000
2017$70,800$59,200$130,000
2017$70,800$59,200$130,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,000$119,100$288,100
2025$169,000$119,100$288,100
2025$169,000$119,100$288,100
2024$157,000$89,100$246,100
2024$157,000$89,100$246,100
2024$157,000$89,100$246,100
2024$157,000$89,100$246,100
2023$157,000$89,100$246,100
2023$157,000$89,100$246,100
2023$157,000$89,100$246,100
2023$157,000$89,100$246,100
2023$157,000$89,100$246,100
2022$102,500$74,100$176,600
2022$102,500$74,100$176,600
2022$102,500$74,100$176,600
2022$102,500$74,100$176,600
2021$102,500$74,100$176,600
2021$102,500$74,100$176,600
2021$102,500$74,100$176,600
2021$102,500$74,100$176,600
2020$70,800$62,500$133,300
2020$70,800$62,500$133,300
2020$70,800$62,500$133,300
2020$70,800$62,500$133,300
2019$70,800$62,500$133,300
2019$70,800$62,500$133,300
2019$70,800$62,500$133,300
2019$70,800$62,500$133,300
2019$70,800$59,200$130,000
2018$70,800$59,200$130,000
2018$70,800$59,200$130,000
2018$70,800$59,200$130,000
2017$70,800$59,200$130,000
2017$70,800$59,200$130,000
2017$70,800$59,200$130,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 23/ F / Location : 12233 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps