20484 BRE Z WAY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20484 BRE Z WAY LN
Parcel ID
55/ F 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16646
Owner
PRITCHETT, CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Total Market Value
$427,000
Appraisal
$427,000
PID
14561
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 2/234
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$124,000$427,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$124,000$427,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRITCHETT, CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Address14820 FLEETWOOD DR

NOKESVILLE, VA 20181-2629
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5188/1
Sale Date06/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRITCHETT, CHRISTOPHER ET UX $330,00015188/10106/03/2021210005188
MYERS, RANDALL L ET UX$34,00000484/141 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $311,521
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
BSMBasement 1,200 0
CRLCrawl Space 64 0
DCKDeck 222 0
SCRScreened Porch 100 0
   2,850 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL896.00 UNITS$10,1001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED372.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1154.00 UNITS$17,9001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL150.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$124,000$427,000
2025$303,000$124,000$427,000
2025$303,000$124,000$427,000
2024$284,600$99,000$383,600
2024$284,600$99,000$383,600
2024$284,600$99,000$383,600
2024$284,600$99,000$383,600
2023$284,600$99,000$383,600
2023$284,600$99,000$383,600
2023$284,600$99,000$383,600
2023$284,600$99,000$383,600
2023$284,600$99,000$383,600
2022$220,400$89,000$309,400
2022$220,400$89,000$309,400
2022$220,400$89,000$309,400
2022$220,400$89,000$309,400
2021$220,400$89,000$309,400
2021$183,400$89,000$272,400
2021$183,400$89,000$272,400
2021$183,400$89,000$272,400
2020$169,200$79,200$248,400
2020$169,200$79,200$248,400
2020$169,200$79,200$248,400
2020$169,200$79,200$248,400
2019$169,200$79,200$248,400
2019$169,200$79,200$248,400
2019$169,200$79,200$248,400
2019$169,200$79,200$248,400
2019$138,800$79,200$218,000
2018$138,800$79,200$218,000
2018$138,800$79,200$218,000
2018$138,800$79,200$218,000
2017$138,800$79,200$218,000
2017$138,800$79,200$218,000
2017$138,800$79,200$218,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$124,000$427,000
2025$303,000$124,000$427,000
2025$303,000$124,000$427,000
2024$284,600$99,000$383,600
2024$284,600$99,000$383,600
2024$284,600$99,000$383,600
2024$284,600$99,000$383,600
2023$284,600$99,000$383,600
2023$284,600$99,000$383,600
2023$284,600$99,000$383,600
2023$284,600$99,000$383,600
2023$284,600$99,000$383,600
2022$220,400$89,000$309,400
2022$220,400$89,000$309,400
2022$220,400$89,000$309,400
2022$220,400$89,000$309,400
2021$220,400$89,000$309,400
2021$183,400$89,000$272,400
2021$183,400$89,000$272,400
2021$183,400$89,000$272,400
2020$169,200$79,200$248,400
2020$169,200$79,200$248,400
2020$169,200$79,200$248,400
2020$169,200$79,200$248,400
2019$169,200$79,200$248,400
2019$169,200$79,200$248,400
2019$169,200$79,200$248,400
2019$169,200$79,200$248,400
2019$138,800$79,200$218,000
2018$138,800$79,200$218,000
2018$138,800$79,200$218,000
2018$138,800$79,200$218,000
2017$138,800$79,200$218,000
2017$138,800$79,200$218,000
2017$138,800$79,200$218,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ F 1/ 1/ / Location : 20484 BRE Z WAY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps