20436 BRE Z WAY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20436 BRE Z WAY LN
Parcel ID
55/ F 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16648
Owner
ANGELL, SHELBY M &
Total Market Value
$674,300
Appraisal
$674,300
PID
14563
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/234
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$175,000$674,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$175,000$674,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANGELL, SHELBY M &
KENNEDY, BRANDON W
Address20436 BRE Z WAY LN

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1850
Sale Price$680,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0934/1
Sale Date03/04/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANGELL, SHELBY M &$680,00010934/10103/04/2025250000934
MACHADO, JULIO CESAR $55,00013920/10107/20/2015150003920
WARREN, MAUREEN$33,50014314/0 07/13/20014314
MASHUDA, FRANK C AND MARIA A$450,00000/0 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,340
Replacement Cost: $464,630
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2040
Fin Basement Area1930
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,040 2,040
SUNSunroom 300 300
BSMBasement 2,040 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   4,680 2,340
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 570
Replacement Cost: $89,429
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel 
Heat Type 
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 570 570
GARGarage 182 0
PTOPatio 108 0
   860 570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL360.00 UNITS$1,2001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED384.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$175,000$674,300
2025$495,900$175,000$670,900
2025$443,700$175,000$618,700
2024$423,400$135,000$558,400
2024$423,400$135,000$558,400
2024$423,400$135,000$558,400
2024$423,400$135,000$558,400
2023$423,400$135,000$558,400
2023$423,400$135,000$558,400
2023$423,400$135,000$558,400
2023$423,400$135,000$558,400
2023$423,400$135,000$558,400
2022$332,800$125,000$457,800
2022$332,800$125,000$457,800
2022$281,900$125,000$406,900
2022$281,900$125,000$406,900
2021$280,600$125,000$405,600
2021$280,600$125,000$405,600
2021$280,600$125,000$405,600
2021$280,600$125,000$405,600
2020$256,200$115,200$371,400
2020$236,500$115,200$351,700
2020$236,500$115,200$351,700
2020$236,500$115,200$351,700
2019$0$66,000$66,000
2019$0$66,000$66,000
2019$0$66,000$66,000
2019$0$66,000$66,000
2019$0$66,000$66,000
2018$0$66,000$66,000
2018$0$66,000$66,000
2018$0$66,000$66,000
2017$0$66,000$66,000
2017$0$66,000$66,000
2017$0$66,000$66,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$175,000$674,300
2025$495,900$175,000$670,900
2025$443,700$175,000$618,700
2024$423,400$135,000$558,400
2024$423,400$135,000$558,400
2024$423,400$135,000$558,400
2024$423,400$135,000$558,400
2023$423,400$135,000$558,400
2023$423,400$135,000$558,400
2023$423,400$135,000$558,400
2023$423,400$135,000$558,400
2023$423,400$135,000$558,400
2022$332,800$125,000$457,800
2022$332,800$125,000$457,800
2022$281,900$125,000$406,900
2022$281,900$125,000$406,900
2021$280,600$125,000$405,600
2021$280,600$125,000$405,600
2021$280,600$125,000$405,600
2021$280,600$125,000$405,600
2020$256,200$115,200$371,400
2020$236,500$115,200$351,700
2020$236,500$115,200$351,700
2020$236,500$115,200$351,700
2019$0$66,000$66,000
2019$0$66,000$66,000
2019$0$66,000$66,000
2019$0$66,000$66,000
2019$0$66,000$66,000
2018$0$66,000$66,000
2018$0$66,000$66,000
2018$0$66,000$66,000
2017$0$66,000$66,000
2017$0$66,000$66,000
2017$0$66,000$66,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ F 1/ 2/ / Location : 20436 BRE Z WAY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps