20418 BRE Z WAY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20418 BRE Z WAY LN
Parcel ID
55/ F 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16649
Owner
DEMCHUK, LAWRENCE
Total Market Value
$260,200
Appraisal
$260,200
PID
14564
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 2/234
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,200$175,000$260,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,200$175,000$260,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMCHUK, LAWRENCE
Address20418 BRE Z WAY LN
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1850
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3090/1
Sale Date06/08/2017
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEMCHUK, LAWRENCE $013090/11006/08/2017170003090
DEMCHUCK, LAWRENCE$42,00018097/0 10/01/20028097
MASHUDA, FRANK C AND MARIA A$450,00000/0 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,480
Replacement Cost: $520,992
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1980
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 1,980 0
GARGarage 720 0
UATUnfinished Attic 990 0
   7,170 3,480
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $230,196
Building Percent Good: 13
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,280 2,280
DCKDeck 320 0
PTOPatio 560 0
   3,160 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT720.00 UNITS$2,4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT108.00 UNITS$4002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,200$175,000$260,200
2025$85,200$175,000$260,200
2025$85,200$175,000$260,200
2024$91,300$135,000$226,300
2024$91,300$135,000$226,300
2024$91,300$135,000$226,300
2024$91,300$135,000$226,300
2023$91,300$135,000$226,300
2023$529,200$135,000$664,200
2023$529,200$135,000$664,200
2023$529,200$135,000$664,200
2023$529,200$135,000$664,200
2022$400,700$115,000$515,700
2022$400,700$115,000$515,700
2022$400,700$115,000$515,700
2022$400,700$115,000$515,700
2021$400,700$115,000$515,700
2021$400,700$115,000$515,700
2021$400,700$115,000$515,700
2021$400,700$115,000$515,700
2020$360,400$105,200$465,600
2020$360,400$105,200$465,600
2020$360,400$105,200$465,600
2020$360,400$105,200$465,600
2019$360,400$105,200$465,600
2019$360,400$105,200$465,600
2019$360,400$105,200$465,600
2019$360,400$105,200$465,600
2019$342,700$105,200$447,900
2018$342,700$105,200$447,900
2018$342,700$105,200$447,900
2018$420,700$105,200$525,900
2017$420,700$105,200$525,900
2017$420,200$105,200$525,400
2017$247,400$105,200$352,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,200$175,000$260,200
2025$85,200$175,000$260,200
2025$85,200$175,000$260,200
2024$91,300$135,000$226,300
2024$91,300$135,000$226,300
2024$91,300$135,000$226,300
2024$91,300$135,000$226,300
2023$91,300$135,000$226,300
2023$529,200$135,000$664,200
2023$529,200$135,000$664,200
2023$529,200$135,000$664,200
2023$529,200$135,000$664,200
2022$400,700$115,000$515,700
2022$400,700$115,000$515,700
2022$400,700$115,000$515,700
2022$400,700$115,000$515,700
2021$400,700$115,000$515,700
2021$400,700$115,000$515,700
2021$400,700$115,000$515,700
2021$400,700$115,000$515,700
2020$360,400$105,200$465,600
2020$360,400$105,200$465,600
2020$360,400$105,200$465,600
2020$360,400$105,200$465,600
2019$360,400$105,200$465,600
2019$360,400$105,200$465,600
2019$360,400$105,200$465,600
2019$360,400$105,200$465,600
2019$342,700$105,200$447,900
2018$342,700$105,200$447,900
2018$342,700$105,200$447,900
2018$420,700$105,200$525,900
2017$420,700$105,200$525,900
2017$420,200$105,200$525,400
2017$247,400$105,200$352,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ F 1/ 3/ / Location : 20418 BRE Z WAY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps