20332 BRE Z WAY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20332 BRE Z WAY LN
Parcel ID
55/ F 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
16651
Owner
BODEKOR, RYAN L
Total Market Value
$697,600
Appraisal
$697,600
PID
14566
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 PLAT CAB 2/254-257
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
32.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$334,900$697,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$334,900$697,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBODEKOR, RYAN L
Address20332 BRE Z WAY LN

LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$395,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1382/
Sale Date04/01/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BODEKOR, RYAN L$395,00011382/ 0104/01/2014140001382
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$321,00016069/0 09/05/20136069
THOMAS, MELANIE M ET VIR$490,806113743/0 10/31/200513743
CAPTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES LLC$194,400112766/0 11/29/200412766
SWEETWATER LAND COMPANY LLC$279,00017368/0 07/16/20047368
MASHUDA, FRANK C AND MARIA A$450,00000/0 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,111
Replacement Cost: $394,208
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2111
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,111 2,111
BSMBasement 2,111 0
GARGarage 483 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
SCRScreened Porch 207 0
   5,050 2,111

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$334,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$334,900$697,600
2025$362,700$334,900$697,600
2025$362,700$334,900$697,600
2024$357,200$190,600$547,800
2024$357,200$190,600$547,800
2024$357,200$190,600$547,800
2024$357,200$190,600$547,800
2023$357,200$190,600$547,800
2023$357,200$190,600$547,800
2023$357,200$190,600$547,800
2023$357,200$190,600$547,800
2023$357,200$190,600$547,800
2022$272,100$180,600$452,700
2022$272,100$180,600$452,700
2022$272,100$180,600$452,700
2022$272,100$180,600$452,700
2021$272,100$180,600$452,700
2021$272,100$180,600$452,700
2021$272,100$180,600$452,700
2021$272,100$180,600$452,700
2020$246,000$170,800$416,800
2020$246,000$170,800$416,800
2020$246,000$170,800$416,800
2020$246,000$170,800$416,800
2019$246,000$170,800$416,800
2019$246,000$170,800$416,800
2019$246,000$170,800$416,800
2019$246,000$170,800$416,800
2019$227,200$170,800$398,000
2018$227,200$170,800$398,000
2018$227,200$170,800$398,000
2018$227,200$170,800$398,000
2017$227,200$170,800$398,000
2017$227,200$170,800$398,000
2017$227,200$170,800$398,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$334,900$697,600
2025$362,700$334,900$697,600
2025$362,700$334,900$697,600
2024$357,200$190,600$547,800
2024$357,200$190,600$547,800
2024$357,200$190,600$547,800
2024$357,200$190,600$547,800
2023$357,200$190,600$547,800
2023$357,200$190,600$547,800
2023$357,200$190,600$547,800
2023$357,200$190,600$547,800
2023$357,200$190,600$547,800
2022$272,100$180,600$452,700
2022$272,100$180,600$452,700
2022$272,100$180,600$452,700
2022$272,100$180,600$452,700
2021$272,100$180,600$452,700
2021$272,100$180,600$452,700
2021$272,100$180,600$452,700
2021$272,100$180,600$452,700
2020$246,000$170,800$416,800
2020$246,000$170,800$416,800
2020$246,000$170,800$416,800
2020$246,000$170,800$416,800
2019$246,000$170,800$416,800
2019$246,000$170,800$416,800
2019$246,000$170,800$416,800
2019$246,000$170,800$416,800
2019$227,200$170,800$398,000
2018$227,200$170,800$398,000
2018$227,200$170,800$398,000
2018$227,200$170,800$398,000
2017$227,200$170,800$398,000
2017$227,200$170,800$398,000
2017$227,200$170,800$398,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ F 1/ 5/ / Location : 20332 BRE Z WAY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps