15323 ALTHER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15323 ALTHER LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 16/ A /
Acct#
16652
Owner
CARLSON, TIMOTHY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$476,300
Appraisal
$476,300
PID
14567
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 2/238
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$136,900$476,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$136,900$476,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLSON, TIMOTHY R ET UX
Address15323 ALTHER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$133,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 550/126
Sale Date03/16/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARLSON, TIMOTHY R ET UX$133,0001550/126 03/16/19950
ALTHER, JOHN M JR ET UX$450,0000447/506 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $383,007
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 72 72
BRZBreezeway 40 0
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   4,216 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME360.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$136,900$476,300
2025$339,400$136,900$476,300
2025$339,400$136,900$476,300
2024$318,900$101,900$420,800
2024$318,900$101,900$420,800
2024$318,900$101,900$420,800
2024$318,900$101,900$420,800
2023$318,900$101,900$420,800
2023$318,900$101,900$420,800
2023$318,900$101,900$420,800
2023$318,900$101,900$420,800
2023$318,900$101,900$420,800
2022$246,200$96,900$343,100
2022$246,200$96,900$343,100
2022$237,400$96,900$334,300
2022$237,400$96,900$334,300
2021$237,400$96,900$334,300
2021$237,400$96,900$334,300
2021$237,400$96,900$334,300
2021$237,400$96,900$334,300
2020$219,100$85,300$304,400
2020$219,100$85,300$304,400
2020$219,100$85,300$304,400
2020$219,100$85,300$304,400
2019$219,100$85,300$304,400
2019$219,100$85,300$304,400
2019$219,100$85,300$304,400
2019$219,100$85,300$304,400
2019$207,900$82,000$289,900
2018$207,900$82,000$289,900
2018$207,900$82,000$289,900
2018$207,900$82,000$289,900
2017$207,900$82,000$289,900
2017$207,900$82,000$289,900
2017$207,900$82,000$289,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$136,900$476,300
2025$339,400$136,900$476,300
2025$339,400$136,900$476,300
2024$318,900$101,900$420,800
2024$318,900$101,900$420,800
2024$318,900$101,900$420,800
2024$318,900$101,900$420,800
2023$318,900$101,900$420,800
2023$318,900$101,900$420,800
2023$318,900$101,900$420,800
2023$318,900$101,900$420,800
2023$318,900$101,900$420,800
2022$246,200$96,900$343,100
2022$246,200$96,900$343,100
2022$237,400$96,900$334,300
2022$237,400$96,900$334,300
2021$237,400$96,900$334,300
2021$237,400$96,900$334,300
2021$237,400$96,900$334,300
2021$237,400$96,900$334,300
2020$219,100$85,300$304,400
2020$219,100$85,300$304,400
2020$219,100$85,300$304,400
2020$219,100$85,300$304,400
2019$219,100$85,300$304,400
2019$219,100$85,300$304,400
2019$219,100$85,300$304,400
2019$219,100$85,300$304,400
2019$207,900$82,000$289,900
2018$207,900$82,000$289,900
2018$207,900$82,000$289,900
2018$207,900$82,000$289,900
2017$207,900$82,000$289,900
2017$207,900$82,000$289,900
2017$207,900$82,000$289,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 16/ A / Location : 15323 ALTHER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps