17423 CHRIS CROSSING
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17423 CHRIS CROSSING
Parcel ID
38/ / 43/ /
Acct#
16653
Owner
URIBE, SANTIAGO
Total Market Value
$508,100
Appraisal
$508,100
PID
14568
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT DB 446/250 PLAT CAB 3/230
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$160,800$508,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$160,800$508,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerURIBE, SANTIAGO
Address17423 CHRIS CROSSING

REVA, VA 22735-2227
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5958/1
Sale Date12/30/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
URIBE, SANTIAGO $015958/10212/30/2024240005958
ORTIX, SHARON FURR ESTATE $010201/10308/29/2017170000201
ORTIZ, SHARON$01245/0 08/12/2013245
MARTENS, VERNON E ET AL$425,00019161/0 07/29/20059161
CHRISTENSEN, DWIGHT F$450,00000484/461 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,482
Replacement Cost: $393,279
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,830 1,830
FFLFirst Floor 652 652
DCKDeck 720 0
GARGarage 1,296 0
   4,498 2,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$160,800$508,100
2025$347,300$160,800$508,100
2025$347,300$160,800$508,100
2024$332,400$124,200$456,600
2024$332,400$124,200$456,600
2024$332,400$124,200$456,600
2024$332,400$124,200$456,600
2023$332,400$124,200$456,600
2023$332,400$124,200$456,600
2023$332,400$124,200$456,600
2023$332,400$124,200$456,600
2023$332,400$124,200$456,600
2022$251,600$124,200$375,800
2022$251,600$124,200$375,800
2022$251,600$124,200$375,800
2022$251,600$124,200$375,800
2021$251,600$124,200$375,800
2021$251,600$124,200$375,800
2021$251,600$124,200$375,800
2021$251,600$124,200$375,800
2020$230,800$109,700$340,500
2020$230,800$109,700$340,500
2020$230,800$109,700$340,500
2020$230,800$109,700$340,500
2019$230,800$109,700$340,500
2019$230,800$109,700$340,500
2019$230,800$109,700$340,500
2019$230,800$109,700$340,500
2019$218,300$105,600$323,900
2018$218,300$105,600$323,900
2018$218,300$105,600$323,900
2018$218,300$105,600$323,900
2017$218,300$105,600$323,900
2017$218,300$105,600$323,900
2017$218,300$105,600$323,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$160,800$508,100
2025$347,300$160,800$508,100
2025$347,300$160,800$508,100
2024$332,400$124,200$456,600
2024$332,400$124,200$456,600
2024$332,400$124,200$456,600
2024$332,400$124,200$456,600
2023$332,400$124,200$456,600
2023$332,400$124,200$456,600
2023$332,400$124,200$456,600
2023$332,400$124,200$456,600
2023$332,400$124,200$456,600
2022$251,600$124,200$375,800
2022$251,600$124,200$375,800
2022$251,600$124,200$375,800
2022$251,600$124,200$375,800
2021$251,600$124,200$375,800
2021$251,600$124,200$375,800
2021$251,600$124,200$375,800
2021$251,600$124,200$375,800
2020$230,800$109,700$340,500
2020$230,800$109,700$340,500
2020$230,800$109,700$340,500
2020$230,800$109,700$340,500
2019$230,800$109,700$340,500
2019$230,800$109,700$340,500
2019$230,800$109,700$340,500
2019$230,800$109,700$340,500
2019$218,300$105,600$323,900
2018$218,300$105,600$323,900
2018$218,300$105,600$323,900
2018$218,300$105,600$323,900
2017$218,300$105,600$323,900
2017$218,300$105,600$323,900
2017$218,300$105,600$323,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 43/ / Location : 17423 CHRIS CROSSING

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps