17490 CHRIS CROSSING
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17490 CHRIS CROSSING
Parcel ID
38/ / 44/ /
Acct#
16654
Owner
SAVAGE, BRIAN S ET UX
Total Market Value
$437,600
Appraisal
$437,600
PID
14569
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT DB 446/250
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$112,000$437,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$112,000$437,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVAGE, BRIAN S ET UX
Address17490 CHRIS CROSSING
REVA, VA 22735-2227
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2460/0
Sale Date04/10/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAVAGE, BRIAN S ET UX$230,00012460/0 04/10/20132460
POWELL, JAMES K JR$195,000191/0 01/05/201191
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$370,0001158/0 01/08/2010158
CHRISTENSEN, CHRISTOPHER S$012259/0 03/01/20062259
CHRISTENSEN, CHRISTOPHER ET UX$01580/409 05/20/19960
CHRISTENSEN, CHRISTOPHER S ET AL$450,00000451/417 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,380
Replacement Cost: $369,446
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
FUSFinished Upper Story 876 876
DCKDeck 198 0
   2,578 2,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$112,000$437,600
2025$325,600$112,000$437,600
2025$325,600$112,000$437,600
2024$311,900$87,000$398,900
2024$311,900$87,000$398,900
2024$311,900$87,000$398,900
2024$311,900$87,000$398,900
2023$311,900$87,000$398,900
2023$311,900$87,000$398,900
2023$311,900$87,000$398,900
2023$311,900$87,000$398,900
2023$311,900$87,000$398,900
2022$221,200$87,000$308,200
2022$221,200$87,000$308,200
2022$221,200$87,000$308,200
2022$221,200$87,000$308,200
2021$221,200$87,000$308,200
2021$221,200$87,000$308,200
2021$221,200$87,000$308,200
2021$221,200$87,000$308,200
2020$219,400$75,400$294,800
2020$219,400$75,400$294,800
2020$233,700$75,400$309,100
2020$233,700$75,400$309,100
2019$233,700$75,400$309,100
2019$233,700$75,400$309,100
2019$233,700$75,400$309,100
2019$233,700$75,400$309,100
2019$216,100$72,100$288,200
2018$216,100$72,100$288,200
2018$216,100$72,100$288,200
2018$216,100$72,100$288,200
2017$216,100$72,100$288,200
2017$216,100$72,100$288,200
2017$216,100$72,100$288,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$112,000$437,600
2025$325,600$112,000$437,600
2025$325,600$112,000$437,600
2024$311,900$87,000$398,900
2024$311,900$87,000$398,900
2024$311,900$87,000$398,900
2024$311,900$87,000$398,900
2023$311,900$87,000$398,900
2023$311,900$87,000$398,900
2023$311,900$87,000$398,900
2023$311,900$87,000$398,900
2023$311,900$87,000$398,900
2022$221,200$87,000$308,200
2022$221,200$87,000$308,200
2022$221,200$87,000$308,200
2022$221,200$87,000$308,200
2021$221,200$87,000$308,200
2021$221,200$87,000$308,200
2021$221,200$87,000$308,200
2021$221,200$87,000$308,200
2020$219,400$75,400$294,800
2020$219,400$75,400$294,800
2020$233,700$75,400$309,100
2020$233,700$75,400$309,100
2019$233,700$75,400$309,100
2019$233,700$75,400$309,100
2019$233,700$75,400$309,100
2019$233,700$75,400$309,100
2019$216,100$72,100$288,200
2018$216,100$72,100$288,200
2018$216,100$72,100$288,200
2018$216,100$72,100$288,200
2017$216,100$72,100$288,200
2017$216,100$72,100$288,200
2017$216,100$72,100$288,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 44/ / Location : 17490 CHRIS CROSSING

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps