14182 HILL HAVEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14182 HILL HAVEN LN
Parcel ID
27/ / 43/ D6 /
Acct#
16656
Owner
BARRIOS, JOSE
Total Market Value
$254,900
Appraisal
$254,900
PID
14571
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT D-2 PLAT DB 448/70
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,800$112,100$254,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,800$112,100$254,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRIOS, JOSE
Address14182 HILL HAVEN LN

REVA, VA 22735-1807
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1053/1
Sale Date03/18/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARRIOS, JOSE$290,00011053/10103/18/2024240001053
CEDAR HOMES INVESTMENTS LLC$177,04714673/10111/15/2023230004673
KOSKI, ROBERT A$013827/0 04/30/2007070003827
KOSKI, ROBERT A ET UX$72,6671633/94 02/06/19980
JEFF DAVIS HOME SALES INC$10,0001633/92 02/06/19980
HOLMES, RICHARD H AND GLORIA S$00448/68 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $128,388
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 40 0
PRSPiers 1,056 0
   2,152 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$15,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,800$112,100$254,900
2025$142,800$112,100$254,900
2025$142,800$112,100$254,900
2024$142,800$112,100$254,900
2024$123,400$77,100$200,500
2024$123,400$77,100$200,500
2024$123,400$77,100$200,500
2023$123,400$77,100$200,500
2023$123,400$77,100$200,500
2023$123,400$77,100$200,500
2023$123,400$77,100$200,500
2023$123,400$77,100$200,500
2022$83,600$72,100$155,700
2022$11,300$72,100$83,400
2022$11,300$72,100$83,400
2022$81,500$72,100$153,600
2021$81,500$72,100$153,600
2021$81,500$72,100$153,600
2021$81,500$72,100$153,600
2021$81,500$72,100$153,600
2020$59,300$60,500$119,800
2020$59,300$60,500$119,800
2020$59,300$60,500$119,800
2020$59,300$60,500$119,800
2019$59,300$60,500$119,800
2019$59,300$60,500$119,800
2019$59,300$60,500$119,800
2019$59,300$60,500$119,800
2019$59,300$57,200$116,500
2018$59,300$57,200$116,500
2018$59,300$57,200$116,500
2018$59,300$57,200$116,500
2017$59,300$57,200$116,500
2017$59,300$57,200$116,500
2017$59,300$57,200$116,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,800$112,100$254,900
2025$142,800$112,100$254,900
2025$142,800$112,100$254,900
2024$142,800$112,100$254,900
2024$123,400$77,100$200,500
2024$123,400$77,100$200,500
2024$123,400$77,100$200,500
2023$123,400$77,100$200,500
2023$123,400$77,100$200,500
2023$123,400$77,100$200,500
2023$123,400$77,100$200,500
2023$123,400$77,100$200,500
2022$83,600$72,100$155,700
2022$11,300$72,100$83,400
2022$11,300$72,100$83,400
2022$81,500$72,100$153,600
2021$81,500$72,100$153,600
2021$81,500$72,100$153,600
2021$81,500$72,100$153,600
2021$81,500$72,100$153,600
2020$59,300$60,500$119,800
2020$59,300$60,500$119,800
2020$59,300$60,500$119,800
2020$59,300$60,500$119,800
2019$59,300$60,500$119,800
2019$59,300$60,500$119,800
2019$59,300$60,500$119,800
2019$59,300$60,500$119,800
2019$59,300$57,200$116,500
2018$59,300$57,200$116,500
2018$59,300$57,200$116,500
2018$59,300$57,200$116,500
2017$59,300$57,200$116,500
2017$59,300$57,200$116,500
2017$59,300$57,200$116,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 43/ D6 / Location : 14182 HILL HAVEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps