12205 HAWKINS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12205 HAWKINS LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 12/ B /
Acct#
16658
Owner
LINDGREN, JOHN DAVID TEE ET AL
Assessed Value
$521,700
Appraisal
$565,000
PID
14573
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/246
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,800$161,200$565,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$403,800$161,200$565,000$117,900$521,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDGREN, JOHN DAVID TEE ET AL
Address12205 HAWKINS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5225
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11653/0
Sale Date10/27/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LINDGREN, JOHN DAVID TEE ET AL$0111653/0 10/27/200411653
LINDGREN, JOHN DAVID ET UX$000448/156 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,365
Replacement Cost: $455,848
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1719
Fin Basement Area453
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,719 1,719
FUSFinished Upper Story 646 646
BSMBasement 1,719 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 558 0
UATUnfinished Attic 288 0
   5,746 2,365

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.44
Frontage
Depth
Land$161,200
Clean & Green Value$117,900
Clean & Green Acres5.44

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHLSHELTERATATTACHED200.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,800$161,200$565,000
2025$403,800$161,200$565,000
2025$403,800$161,200$565,000
2024$379,600$125,800$505,400
2024$379,600$125,800$505,400
2024$379,600$125,800$505,400
2024$379,600$125,800$505,400
2023$379,600$125,800$505,400
2023$379,600$125,800$505,400
2023$379,600$125,800$505,400
2023$379,600$125,800$505,400
2023$379,600$125,800$505,400
2022$289,300$110,800$400,100
2022$289,300$110,800$400,100
2022$289,600$110,800$400,400
2022$289,600$110,800$400,400
2021$289,600$110,800$400,400
2021$289,600$110,800$400,400
2021$289,600$110,800$400,400
2021$289,600$110,800$400,400
2020$266,800$99,200$366,000
2020$266,800$99,200$366,000
2020$288,800$99,200$388,000
2020$281,700$99,200$380,900
2019$281,700$99,200$380,900
2019$281,700$99,200$380,900
2019$281,700$99,200$380,900
2019$281,700$99,200$380,900
2019$264,300$95,900$360,200
2018$264,300$95,900$360,200
2018$264,300$95,900$360,200
2018$264,300$95,900$360,200
2017$264,300$95,900$360,200
2017$264,300$95,900$360,200
2017$264,300$95,900$360,200

Assessment
2025$403,800$161,200$565,000$117,900$521,700
2025$403,800$161,200$565,000$117,900$521,700
2025$403,800$161,200$565,000$117,900$521,700
2024$379,600$125,800$505,400$88,400$468,000
2024$379,600$125,800$505,400$88,400$468,000
2024$379,600$125,800$505,400$88,400$468,000
2024$379,600$125,800$505,400$88,400$468,000
2023$379,600$125,800$505,400$88,400$468,000
2023$379,600$125,800$505,400$88,400$468,000
2023$379,600$125,800$505,400$88,400$468,000
2023$379,600$125,800$505,400$88,400$468,000
2023$379,600$125,800$505,400$88,400$468,000
2022$289,300$110,800$400,100$72,900$362,200
2022$289,300$110,800$400,100$72,900$362,200
2022$289,600$110,800$400,400$72,900$362,500
2022$289,600$110,800$400,400$72,900$362,500
2021$289,600$110,800$400,400$72,900$362,500
2021$289,600$110,800$400,400$72,900$362,500
2021$289,600$110,800$400,400$72,900$362,500
2021$289,600$110,800$400,400$72,900$362,500
2020$266,800$99,200$366,000$60,900$327,700
2020$266,800$99,200$366,000$60,900$327,700
2020$288,800$99,200$388,000$60,900$349,700
2020$281,700$99,200$380,900$99,200$380,900
2019$281,700$99,200$380,900$99,200$380,900
2019$281,700$99,200$380,900$99,200$380,900
2019$281,700$99,200$380,900$99,200$380,900
2019$281,700$99,200$380,900$99,200$380,900
2019$264,300$95,900$360,200$95,900$360,200
2018$264,300$95,900$360,200$95,900$360,200
2018$264,300$95,900$360,200$95,900$360,200
2018$264,300$95,900$360,200$95,900$360,200
2017$264,300$95,900$360,200$95,900$360,200
2017$264,300$95,900$360,200$95,900$360,200
2017$264,300$95,900$360,200$95,900$360,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 12/ B / Location : 12205 HAWKINS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps