7308 LAKOTA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7308 LAKOTA RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 38/ B /
Acct#
16659
Owner
MONACO, MELISSA ANN
Total Market Value
$426,000
Appraisal
$426,000
PID
14574
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT DB 470/766
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,500$151,500$426,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,500$151,500$426,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONACO, MELISSA ANN
Address7308 LAKOTA RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734-1717
Sale Price$309,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1647/1
Sale Date04/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MONACO, MELISSA ANN$309,00011647/10104/02/2018180001647
NELTING, RICHARD M JR ET AL$149,9001654/154 08/17/19980
ODEND'HAL, FORTUNE V ET UX$90,00000448/343 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $410,995
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area550
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,830 1,830
FUSFinished Upper Story 584 584
BSMBasement 550 0
OPROpen Porch 410 0
   3,374 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHPSHOPFRFRAME C480.00 UNITS$2,9001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,500$151,500$426,000
2025$274,500$151,500$426,000
2025$274,500$151,500$426,000
2024$279,500$136,500$416,000
2024$279,500$136,500$416,000
2024$279,500$136,500$416,000
2024$279,500$136,500$416,000
2023$255,900$136,500$392,400
2023$255,900$136,500$392,400
2023$255,900$136,500$392,400
2023$255,900$136,500$392,400
2023$255,900$136,500$392,400
2022$182,800$111,500$294,300
2022$182,800$111,500$294,300
2022$182,800$111,500$294,300
2022$182,800$111,500$294,300
2021$182,800$111,500$294,300
2021$182,800$111,500$294,300
2021$182,800$111,500$294,300
2021$182,800$111,500$294,300
2020$178,500$96,500$275,000
2020$178,500$96,500$275,000
2020$178,500$96,500$275,000
2020$178,500$96,500$275,000
2019$178,500$96,500$275,000
2019$178,500$96,500$275,000
2019$178,500$96,500$275,000
2019$178,500$96,500$275,000
2019$178,500$96,500$275,000
2018$160,800$96,500$257,300
2018$160,800$96,500$257,300
2018$149,800$96,500$246,300
2017$149,800$96,500$246,300
2017$149,800$96,500$246,300
2017$149,800$96,500$246,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,500$151,500$426,000
2025$274,500$151,500$426,000
2025$274,500$151,500$426,000
2024$279,500$136,500$416,000
2024$279,500$136,500$416,000
2024$279,500$136,500$416,000
2024$279,500$136,500$416,000
2023$255,900$136,500$392,400
2023$255,900$136,500$392,400
2023$255,900$136,500$392,400
2023$255,900$136,500$392,400
2023$255,900$136,500$392,400
2022$182,800$111,500$294,300
2022$182,800$111,500$294,300
2022$182,800$111,500$294,300
2022$182,800$111,500$294,300
2021$182,800$111,500$294,300
2021$182,800$111,500$294,300
2021$182,800$111,500$294,300
2021$182,800$111,500$294,300
2020$178,500$96,500$275,000
2020$178,500$96,500$275,000
2020$178,500$96,500$275,000
2020$178,500$96,500$275,000
2019$178,500$96,500$275,000
2019$178,500$96,500$275,000
2019$178,500$96,500$275,000
2019$178,500$96,500$275,000
2019$178,500$96,500$275,000
2018$160,800$96,500$257,300
2018$160,800$96,500$257,300
2018$149,800$96,500$246,300
2017$149,800$96,500$246,300
2017$149,800$96,500$246,300
2017$149,800$96,500$246,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 38/ B / Location : 7308 LAKOTA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps