7375 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7375 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 34/ B /
Acct#
16660
Owner
GRACE, RICHARD EUGENE JR
Total Market Value
$452,200
Appraisal
$452,200
PID
14575
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.1923
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,800$168,400$452,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,800$168,400$452,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRACE, RICHARD EUGENE JR
Address7375 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

BOSTON, VA 22713-4342
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2879/1
Sale Date07/13/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRACE, RICHARD EUGENE JR $012879/11307/13/2023230002879
GRACE, RICHARD E$210,0001716/0 02/08/2012716
YATES, GREGORY M$016624/0 12/15/20106624
MULBERRY CONDOS LLC$026623/0 12/15/20106623
YATES, C F JR$450,00000384/690 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $321,758
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
OVROverhang 12 12
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   2,604 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL300.00 UNITS$3,6001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED300.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,800$168,400$452,200
2025$283,800$168,400$452,200
2025$283,800$168,400$452,200
2024$269,600$130,900$400,500
2024$269,600$130,900$400,500
2024$269,600$112,100$381,700
2024$269,600$112,100$381,700
2023$269,600$112,100$381,700
2023$269,600$112,100$381,700
2023$269,600$112,100$381,700
2023$269,600$112,100$381,700
2023$269,600$112,100$381,700
2022$196,800$97,100$293,900
2022$196,800$97,100$293,900
2022$196,800$97,100$293,900
2022$196,800$97,100$293,900
2021$196,800$97,100$293,900
2021$196,800$97,100$293,900
2021$196,800$97,100$293,900
2021$196,800$97,100$293,900
2020$174,700$85,500$260,200
2020$174,700$85,500$260,200
2020$174,700$85,500$260,200
2020$174,700$85,500$260,200
2019$174,700$85,500$260,200
2019$174,700$85,500$260,200
2019$174,700$85,500$260,200
2019$174,700$85,500$260,200
2019$145,800$82,200$228,000
2018$145,800$82,200$228,000
2018$145,800$82,200$228,000
2018$145,800$82,200$228,000
2017$145,800$82,200$228,000
2017$145,800$82,200$228,000
2017$145,800$82,200$228,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,800$168,400$452,200
2025$283,800$168,400$452,200
2025$283,800$168,400$452,200
2024$269,600$130,900$400,500
2024$269,600$130,900$400,500
2024$269,600$112,100$381,700
2024$269,600$112,100$381,700
2023$269,600$112,100$381,700
2023$269,600$112,100$381,700
2023$269,600$112,100$381,700
2023$269,600$112,100$381,700
2023$269,600$112,100$381,700
2022$196,800$97,100$293,900
2022$196,800$97,100$293,900
2022$196,800$97,100$293,900
2022$196,800$97,100$293,900
2021$196,800$97,100$293,900
2021$196,800$97,100$293,900
2021$196,800$97,100$293,900
2021$196,800$97,100$293,900
2020$174,700$85,500$260,200
2020$174,700$85,500$260,200
2020$174,700$85,500$260,200
2020$174,700$85,500$260,200
2019$174,700$85,500$260,200
2019$174,700$85,500$260,200
2019$174,700$85,500$260,200
2019$174,700$85,500$260,200
2019$145,800$82,200$228,000
2018$145,800$82,200$228,000
2018$145,800$82,200$228,000
2018$145,800$82,200$228,000
2017$145,800$82,200$228,000
2017$145,800$82,200$228,000
2017$145,800$82,200$228,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 34/ B / Location : 7375 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps