6221 SHEADS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6221 SHEADS LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 46/ E /
Acct#
16661
Owner
SHEADS, WAYNE ALLEN ET UX
Assessed Value
$426,100
Appraisal
$519,900
PID
14576
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE PLAT INST #6866
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$220,400$519,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$299,500$220,400$519,900$126,600$426,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEADS, WAYNE ALLEN ET UX
Address6221 SHEADS LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2331
Sale Price$3,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 438/711
Sale Date06/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHEADS, WAYNE ALLEN ET UX$3,0000438/711 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $337,616
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 770 770
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 40 0
   3,050 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.24
Frontage
Depth
Land$220,400
Clean & Green Value$126,600
Clean & Green Acres12.24

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1296.00 UNITS$4,7001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL2100.00 UNITS$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$220,400$519,900
2025$299,500$220,400$519,900
2025$299,500$220,400$519,900
2024$288,600$188,200$476,800
2024$288,600$188,200$476,800
2024$288,600$188,200$476,800
2024$288,600$188,200$476,800
2023$288,600$188,200$476,800
2023$288,600$188,200$476,800
2023$288,600$188,200$476,800
2023$288,600$188,200$476,800
2023$288,600$188,200$476,800
2022$210,800$163,200$374,000
2022$210,800$163,200$374,000
2022$210,800$163,200$374,000
2022$210,800$163,200$374,000
2021$210,800$163,200$374,000
2021$210,800$163,200$374,000
2021$210,800$163,200$374,000
2021$210,800$163,200$374,000
2020$219,400$149,900$369,300
2020$219,400$149,900$369,300
2020$219,400$149,900$369,300
2020$202,700$149,900$352,600
2019$202,700$149,900$352,600
2019$202,700$149,900$352,600
2019$202,700$149,900$352,600
2019$202,700$149,900$352,600
2019$188,600$148,200$336,800
2018$188,600$148,200$336,800
2018$188,600$148,200$336,800
2018$188,600$148,200$336,800
2017$188,600$148,200$336,800
2017$188,600$148,200$336,800
2017$188,600$148,200$336,800

Assessment
2025$299,500$220,400$519,900$126,600$426,100
2025$299,500$220,400$519,900$126,600$426,100
2025$299,500$220,400$519,900$126,600$426,100
2024$288,600$188,200$476,800$112,500$401,100
2024$288,600$188,200$476,800$112,500$401,100
2024$288,600$188,200$476,800$112,500$401,100
2024$288,600$188,200$476,800$112,500$401,100
2023$288,600$188,200$476,800$112,500$401,100
2023$288,600$188,200$476,800$112,500$401,100
2023$288,600$188,200$476,800$112,500$401,100
2023$288,600$188,200$476,800$112,500$401,100
2023$288,600$188,200$476,800$112,500$401,100
2022$210,800$163,200$374,000$86,500$297,300
2022$210,800$163,200$374,000$86,500$297,300
2022$210,800$163,200$374,000$86,500$297,300
2022$210,800$163,200$374,000$86,500$297,300
2021$210,800$163,200$374,000$86,500$297,300
2021$210,800$163,200$374,000$86,500$297,300
2021$210,800$163,200$374,000$86,500$297,300
2021$210,800$163,200$374,000$86,500$297,300
2020$219,400$149,900$369,300$72,300$291,700
2020$219,400$149,900$369,300$72,300$291,700
2020$219,400$149,900$369,300$72,300$291,700
2020$202,700$149,900$352,600$149,900$352,600
2019$202,700$149,900$352,600$149,900$352,600
2019$202,700$149,900$352,600$149,900$352,600
2019$202,700$149,900$352,600$149,900$352,600
2019$202,700$149,900$352,600$149,900$352,600
2019$188,600$148,200$336,800$148,200$336,800
2018$188,600$148,200$336,800$148,200$336,800
2018$188,600$148,200$336,800$148,200$336,800
2018$188,600$148,200$336,800$148,200$336,800
2017$188,600$148,200$336,800$148,200$336,800
2017$188,600$148,200$336,800$148,200$336,800
2017$188,600$148,200$336,800$148,200$336,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 46/ E / Location : 6221 SHEADS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps