5537 GLENGARY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5537 GLENGARY LN
Parcel ID
12/ / 66/ C /
Acct#
16662
Owner
O'HALLORAN, THOMAS A JR &
Total Market Value
$613,400
Appraisal
$613,400
PID
14577
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 442/415
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,900$128,500$613,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,900$128,500$613,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'HALLORAN, THOMAS A JR &
O'HALLORAN, DONNA L
AddressPO BOX 503
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0503
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 442/412
Sale Date09/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'HALLORAN, THOMAS A JR &$450,0000442/412 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,652
Replacement Cost: $551,038
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2LOG
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,004 2,004
FUSFinished Upper Story 648 648
BSMBasement 1,864 0
DCKDeck 164 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 1,092 0
SCRScreened Porch 536 0
   6,996 2,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,900$128,500$613,400
2025$484,900$128,500$613,400
2025$484,900$128,500$613,400
2024$458,000$113,500$571,500
2024$458,000$113,500$571,500
2024$458,000$113,500$571,500
2024$458,000$113,500$571,500
2023$458,000$113,500$571,500
2023$458,000$113,500$571,500
2023$458,000$113,500$571,500
2023$458,000$113,500$571,500
2023$458,000$113,500$571,500
2022$344,500$88,500$433,000
2022$344,500$88,500$433,000
2022$339,300$88,500$427,800
2022$339,300$88,500$427,800
2021$339,300$88,500$427,800
2021$339,300$88,500$427,800
2021$339,300$88,500$427,800
2021$339,300$88,500$427,800
2020$335,700$75,200$410,900
2020$336,100$75,200$411,300
2020$336,100$75,200$411,300
2020$336,100$75,200$411,300
2019$336,100$75,200$411,300
2019$336,100$75,200$411,300
2019$336,100$75,200$411,300
2019$336,100$75,200$411,300
2019$313,500$73,500$387,000
2018$313,500$73,500$387,000
2018$313,500$73,500$387,000
2018$313,500$73,500$387,000
2017$313,500$73,500$387,000
2017$313,500$73,500$387,000
2017$313,500$73,500$387,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,900$128,500$613,400
2025$484,900$128,500$613,400
2025$484,900$128,500$613,400
2024$458,000$113,500$571,500
2024$458,000$113,500$571,500
2024$458,000$113,500$571,500
2024$458,000$113,500$571,500
2023$458,000$113,500$571,500
2023$458,000$113,500$571,500
2023$458,000$113,500$571,500
2023$458,000$113,500$571,500
2023$458,000$113,500$571,500
2022$344,500$88,500$433,000
2022$344,500$88,500$433,000
2022$339,300$88,500$427,800
2022$339,300$88,500$427,800
2021$339,300$88,500$427,800
2021$339,300$88,500$427,800
2021$339,300$88,500$427,800
2021$339,300$88,500$427,800
2020$335,700$75,200$410,900
2020$336,100$75,200$411,300
2020$336,100$75,200$411,300
2020$336,100$75,200$411,300
2019$336,100$75,200$411,300
2019$336,100$75,200$411,300
2019$336,100$75,200$411,300
2019$336,100$75,200$411,300
2019$313,500$73,500$387,000
2018$313,500$73,500$387,000
2018$313,500$73,500$387,000
2018$313,500$73,500$387,000
2017$313,500$73,500$387,000
2017$313,500$73,500$387,000
2017$313,500$73,500$387,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 66/ C / Location : 5537 GLENGARY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps