1508 KESTRAL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1508 KESTRAL CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 10/ 3/ /
Acct#
16664
Owner
LEMUS, JOSE JUAN CRUZ ET UX
Total Market Value
$346,400
Appraisal
$346,400
PID
14578
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 3 10201 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,600$89,800$346,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,600$89,800$346,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMUS, JOSE JUAN CRUZ ET UX
Address1508 KESTRAL CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4217
Sale Price$143,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2074/0
Sale Date04/11/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEMUS, JOSE JUAN CRUZ ET UX$143,00012074/0 04/11/20122074
SKINNER, RICHARD L ET UX$102,00011358/0 03/16/20101358
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$111,30114470/0 07/24/20094470
CRESSELL, LEWIS W ET UX$96,9000445/288 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,146
Replacement Cost: $297,392
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area1092
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 160 0
   2,398 1,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,600$89,800$346,400
2025$256,600$89,800$346,400
2025$256,600$89,800$346,400
2024$230,500$75,700$306,200
2024$230,500$75,700$306,200
2024$230,500$75,700$306,200
2024$230,500$75,700$306,200
2023$230,500$75,700$306,200
2023$230,500$75,700$306,200
2023$230,500$75,700$306,200
2023$230,500$75,700$306,200
2023$230,500$75,700$306,200
2022$202,200$66,300$268,500
2022$202,200$66,300$268,500
2022$202,200$66,300$268,500
2022$202,200$66,300$268,500
2021$202,200$66,300$268,500
2021$202,200$66,300$268,500
2021$202,200$66,300$268,500
2021$202,200$66,300$268,500
2020$175,800$45,900$221,700
2020$175,800$45,900$221,700
2020$175,800$45,900$221,700
2020$175,800$45,900$221,700
2019$175,800$45,900$221,700
2019$175,800$45,900$221,700
2019$175,800$45,900$221,700
2019$175,800$45,900$221,700
2019$152,200$45,900$198,100
2018$152,200$45,900$198,100
2018$152,200$45,900$198,100
2018$152,200$45,900$198,100
2017$152,200$45,900$198,100
2017$152,200$45,900$198,100
2017$152,200$45,900$198,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,600$89,800$346,400
2025$256,600$89,800$346,400
2025$256,600$89,800$346,400
2024$230,500$75,700$306,200
2024$230,500$75,700$306,200
2024$230,500$75,700$306,200
2024$230,500$75,700$306,200
2023$230,500$75,700$306,200
2023$230,500$75,700$306,200
2023$230,500$75,700$306,200
2023$230,500$75,700$306,200
2023$230,500$75,700$306,200
2022$202,200$66,300$268,500
2022$202,200$66,300$268,500
2022$202,200$66,300$268,500
2022$202,200$66,300$268,500
2021$202,200$66,300$268,500
2021$202,200$66,300$268,500
2021$202,200$66,300$268,500
2021$202,200$66,300$268,500
2020$175,800$45,900$221,700
2020$175,800$45,900$221,700
2020$175,800$45,900$221,700
2020$175,800$45,900$221,700
2019$175,800$45,900$221,700
2019$175,800$45,900$221,700
2019$175,800$45,900$221,700
2019$175,800$45,900$221,700
2019$152,200$45,900$198,100
2018$152,200$45,900$198,100
2018$152,200$45,900$198,100
2018$152,200$45,900$198,100
2017$152,200$45,900$198,100
2017$152,200$45,900$198,100
2017$152,200$45,900$198,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 10/ 3/ / Location : 1508 KESTRAL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps