1524 KESTRAL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1524 KESTRAL CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 10/ 7/ /
Acct#
16666
Owner
RUSH RIVER RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$324,600
Appraisal
$324,600
PID
14580
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 7 8417 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/122, 123
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,400$89,200$324,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,400$89,200$324,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSH RIVER RENTALS LLC
Address105 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1940
Sale Price$258,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4649/1
Sale Date05/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUSH RIVER RENTALS LLC $258,00014649/10105/14/2021210004649
LUKE, JOY TURNER TEE ET AL$01593/0 01/30/2008593
LUKE, JOY TURNER$216,900110495/0 09/29/200410495
CHERASARO, TROY$161,30014622/0 04/30/20034622
FINEFROCK, RAYMOND L ET UX$102,9501597/572 12/18/19960
CONNOLLY, DANIEL$95,4000444/295 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $251,994
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
FFLFirst Floor 624 624
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   1,912 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,400$89,200$324,600
2025$235,400$89,200$324,600
2025$235,400$89,200$324,600
2024$233,400$75,200$308,600
2024$233,400$75,200$308,600
2024$233,400$75,200$308,600
2024$233,400$75,200$308,600
2023$233,400$75,200$308,600
2023$233,400$75,200$308,600
2023$233,400$75,200$308,600
2023$233,400$75,200$308,600
2023$233,400$75,200$308,600
2022$172,600$65,900$238,500
2022$172,600$65,900$238,500
2022$172,600$65,900$238,500
2022$172,600$65,900$238,500
2021$172,600$65,900$238,500
2021$172,600$65,900$238,500
2021$172,600$65,900$238,500
2021$172,600$65,900$238,500
2020$153,300$45,400$198,700
2020$153,300$45,400$198,700
2020$153,300$45,400$198,700
2020$153,300$45,400$198,700
2019$153,300$45,400$198,700
2019$153,300$45,400$198,700
2019$153,300$45,400$198,700
2019$153,300$45,400$198,700
2019$137,700$45,400$183,100
2018$137,700$45,400$183,100
2018$137,700$45,400$183,100
2018$137,700$45,400$183,100
2017$137,700$45,400$183,100
2017$137,700$45,400$183,100
2017$137,700$45,400$183,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,400$89,200$324,600
2025$235,400$89,200$324,600
2025$235,400$89,200$324,600
2024$233,400$75,200$308,600
2024$233,400$75,200$308,600
2024$233,400$75,200$308,600
2024$233,400$75,200$308,600
2023$233,400$75,200$308,600
2023$233,400$75,200$308,600
2023$233,400$75,200$308,600
2023$233,400$75,200$308,600
2023$233,400$75,200$308,600
2022$172,600$65,900$238,500
2022$172,600$65,900$238,500
2022$172,600$65,900$238,500
2022$172,600$65,900$238,500
2021$172,600$65,900$238,500
2021$172,600$65,900$238,500
2021$172,600$65,900$238,500
2021$172,600$65,900$238,500
2020$153,300$45,400$198,700
2020$153,300$45,400$198,700
2020$153,300$45,400$198,700
2020$153,300$45,400$198,700
2019$153,300$45,400$198,700
2019$153,300$45,400$198,700
2019$153,300$45,400$198,700
2019$153,300$45,400$198,700
2019$137,700$45,400$183,100
2018$137,700$45,400$183,100
2018$137,700$45,400$183,100
2018$137,700$45,400$183,100
2017$137,700$45,400$183,100
2017$137,700$45,400$183,100
2017$137,700$45,400$183,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 10/ 7/ / Location : 1524 KESTRAL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps