1581 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1581 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 10/ 8/ /
Acct#
16667
Owner
MARCUM, JON D ET UX
Total Market Value
$323,700
Appraisal
$323,700
PID
14581
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 8 7969 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/122, 123
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,600$89,100$323,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,600$89,100$323,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCUM, JON D ET UX
Address1581 HARRIER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4200
Sale Price$185,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1269/1
Sale Date03/13/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARCUM, JON D ET UX$185,00011269/10103/13/2017170001269
SPARKS, KATHRYN L$180,00019389/0 08/31/20049389
O'TOOLE, IMOGENE ET ALS$123,00018393/0 08/06/20048393
LIPPERMAN, DOUGLAS J$110,0000518/342 12/17/19930
BRILL, JOHN EDMOND$87,0000476/638 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $257,242
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
FFLFirst Floor 624 624
DCKDeck 448 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   2,240 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,600$89,100$323,700
2025$234,600$89,100$323,700
2025$234,600$89,100$323,700
2024$231,600$75,100$306,700
2024$231,600$75,100$306,700
2024$231,600$75,100$306,700
2024$231,600$75,100$306,700
2023$231,600$75,100$306,700
2023$231,600$75,100$306,700
2023$231,600$75,100$306,700
2023$231,600$75,100$306,700
2023$231,600$75,100$306,700
2022$172,100$65,800$237,900
2022$172,100$65,800$237,900
2022$172,100$65,800$237,900
2022$172,100$65,800$237,900
2021$172,100$65,800$237,900
2021$172,100$65,800$237,900
2021$172,100$65,800$237,900
2021$172,100$65,800$237,900
2020$151,400$45,300$196,700
2020$151,400$45,300$196,700
2020$151,400$45,300$196,700
2020$151,400$45,300$196,700
2019$151,400$45,300$196,700
2019$151,400$45,300$196,700
2019$151,400$45,300$196,700
2019$151,400$45,300$196,700
2019$136,100$45,300$181,400
2018$136,100$45,300$181,400
2018$136,100$45,300$181,400
2018$136,100$45,300$181,400
2017$135,000$45,300$180,300
2017$135,000$45,300$180,300
2017$135,000$45,300$180,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,600$89,100$323,700
2025$234,600$89,100$323,700
2025$234,600$89,100$323,700
2024$231,600$75,100$306,700
2024$231,600$75,100$306,700
2024$231,600$75,100$306,700
2024$231,600$75,100$306,700
2023$231,600$75,100$306,700
2023$231,600$75,100$306,700
2023$231,600$75,100$306,700
2023$231,600$75,100$306,700
2023$231,600$75,100$306,700
2022$172,100$65,800$237,900
2022$172,100$65,800$237,900
2022$172,100$65,800$237,900
2022$172,100$65,800$237,900
2021$172,100$65,800$237,900
2021$172,100$65,800$237,900
2021$172,100$65,800$237,900
2021$172,100$65,800$237,900
2020$151,400$45,300$196,700
2020$151,400$45,300$196,700
2020$151,400$45,300$196,700
2020$151,400$45,300$196,700
2019$151,400$45,300$196,700
2019$151,400$45,300$196,700
2019$151,400$45,300$196,700
2019$151,400$45,300$196,700
2019$136,100$45,300$181,400
2018$136,100$45,300$181,400
2018$136,100$45,300$181,400
2018$136,100$45,300$181,400
2017$135,000$45,300$180,300
2017$135,000$45,300$180,300
2017$135,000$45,300$180,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 10/ 8/ / Location : 1581 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps