1556 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1556 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 10/ 11/ /
Acct#
16668
Owner
JONES, MICHAEL TODD JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$372,100
Appraisal
$372,100
PID
14582
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 11, SECTION 10 10474 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/122,123
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$89,800$372,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$89,800$372,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, MICHAEL TODD JR ET AL
Address1556 HARRIER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5619/1
Sale Date11/19/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, MICHAEL TODD JR ET AL $370,00015619/10111/19/2025250005619
HOUSE BUYERS OF AMERICA INC $284,00014885/10110/14/2025250004885
SLAUGHTER, SHERMAN A JR$116,5001621/237 10/01/19970
FAIRFIELD, JAMES W$108,0000449/85 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $301,959
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   3,132 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$89,800$372,100
2025$282,300$89,800$372,100
2025$282,300$89,800$372,100
2024$281,100$75,700$356,800
2024$281,100$75,700$356,800
2024$281,100$75,700$356,800
2024$281,100$75,700$356,800
2023$281,100$75,700$356,800
2023$281,100$75,700$356,800
2023$281,100$75,700$356,800
2023$281,100$75,700$356,800
2023$281,100$75,700$356,800
2022$211,600$66,300$277,900
2022$211,600$66,300$277,900
2022$211,600$66,300$277,900
2022$211,600$66,300$277,900
2021$211,600$66,300$277,900
2021$211,600$66,300$277,900
2021$211,600$66,300$277,900
2021$211,600$66,300$277,900
2020$182,400$45,900$228,300
2020$182,400$45,900$228,300
2020$182,400$45,900$228,300
2020$182,400$45,900$228,300
2019$182,400$45,900$228,300
2019$182,400$45,900$228,300
2019$182,400$45,900$228,300
2019$182,400$45,900$228,300
2019$164,400$45,900$210,300
2018$164,400$45,900$210,300
2018$164,400$45,900$210,300
2018$164,400$45,900$210,300
2017$164,400$45,900$210,300
2017$164,400$45,900$210,300
2017$164,400$45,900$210,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$89,800$372,100
2025$282,300$89,800$372,100
2025$282,300$89,800$372,100
2024$281,100$75,700$356,800
2024$281,100$75,700$356,800
2024$281,100$75,700$356,800
2024$281,100$75,700$356,800
2023$281,100$75,700$356,800
2023$281,100$75,700$356,800
2023$281,100$75,700$356,800
2023$281,100$75,700$356,800
2023$281,100$75,700$356,800
2022$211,600$66,300$277,900
2022$211,600$66,300$277,900
2022$211,600$66,300$277,900
2022$211,600$66,300$277,900
2021$211,600$66,300$277,900
2021$211,600$66,300$277,900
2021$211,600$66,300$277,900
2021$211,600$66,300$277,900
2020$182,400$45,900$228,300
2020$182,400$45,900$228,300
2020$182,400$45,900$228,300
2020$182,400$45,900$228,300
2019$182,400$45,900$228,300
2019$182,400$45,900$228,300
2019$182,400$45,900$228,300
2019$182,400$45,900$228,300
2019$164,400$45,900$210,300
2018$164,400$45,900$210,300
2018$164,400$45,900$210,300
2018$164,400$45,900$210,300
2017$164,400$45,900$210,300
2017$164,400$45,900$210,300
2017$164,400$45,900$210,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 10/ 11/ / Location : 1556 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps