8129 TINSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8129 TINSLEY PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 49/ /
Acct#
16675
Owner
HODGE, E TIFFANY ET VIR
Total Market Value
$730,100
Appraisal
$730,100
PID
14588
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 49 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,100$180,000$730,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,100$180,000$730,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHODGE, E TIFFANY ET VIR
Address8129 TINSLEY PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9772
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1550/1
Sale Date04/05/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HODGE, E TIFFANY ET VIR $415,00011550/10104/05/2019190001550
ROSICA, RICHARD J SR TEE ET AL$012981/0 05/23/20012981
ROSICA, RICHARD J ET UX$46,5000415/781 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,286
Replacement Cost: $607,604
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1TILE
Basement Area1978
Fin Basement Area1483
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,978 1,978
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,308 1,308
BSMBasement 1,978 0
DCKDeck 864 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
   6,809 3,286

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$180,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,100$180,000$730,100
2025$550,100$180,000$730,100
2025$550,100$180,000$730,100
2024$515,800$165,000$680,800
2024$515,800$165,000$680,800
2024$515,800$165,000$680,800
2024$515,800$165,000$680,800
2023$515,800$165,000$680,800
2023$515,800$165,000$680,800
2023$515,800$165,000$680,800
2023$513,900$165,000$678,900
2023$513,900$165,000$678,900
2022$401,400$120,000$521,400
2022$401,400$120,000$521,400
2022$401,400$120,000$521,400
2022$391,000$120,000$511,000
2021$391,000$120,000$511,000
2021$391,000$120,000$511,000
2021$391,000$120,000$511,000
2021$391,000$120,000$511,000
2020$328,500$114,200$442,700
2020$328,500$114,200$442,700
2020$328,500$114,200$442,700
2020$328,500$114,200$442,700
2019$328,500$114,200$442,700
2019$328,500$114,200$442,700
2019$328,500$114,200$442,700
2019$328,500$114,200$442,700
2019$328,500$105,900$434,400
2018$328,500$105,900$434,400
2018$328,500$105,900$434,400
2018$328,500$105,900$434,400
2017$328,500$105,900$434,400
2017$328,500$105,900$434,400
2017$363,900$105,900$469,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,100$180,000$730,100
2025$550,100$180,000$730,100
2025$550,100$180,000$730,100
2024$515,800$165,000$680,800
2024$515,800$165,000$680,800
2024$515,800$165,000$680,800
2024$515,800$165,000$680,800
2023$515,800$165,000$680,800
2023$515,800$165,000$680,800
2023$515,800$165,000$680,800
2023$513,900$165,000$678,900
2023$513,900$165,000$678,900
2022$401,400$120,000$521,400
2022$401,400$120,000$521,400
2022$401,400$120,000$521,400
2022$391,000$120,000$511,000
2021$391,000$120,000$511,000
2021$391,000$120,000$511,000
2021$391,000$120,000$511,000
2021$391,000$120,000$511,000
2020$328,500$114,200$442,700
2020$328,500$114,200$442,700
2020$328,500$114,200$442,700
2020$328,500$114,200$442,700
2019$328,500$114,200$442,700
2019$328,500$114,200$442,700
2019$328,500$114,200$442,700
2019$328,500$114,200$442,700
2019$328,500$105,900$434,400
2018$328,500$105,900$434,400
2018$328,500$105,900$434,400
2018$328,500$105,900$434,400
2017$328,500$105,900$434,400
2017$328,500$105,900$434,400
2017$363,900$105,900$469,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 49/ / Location : 8129 TINSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps